Track & Field

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 16: Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's MarathonStephen Kiprotich UGAFinal
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 5000m FinalMohamed Farah GBRFinal
Men's Javelin Throw FinalKeshorn Walcott TRIFinal
Men's 50km Race WalkSergey Kirdyapkin RUSFinal
Men's 4 x 100m Relay FinalCarter/Frater/Blake/Bolt
 JAMFinal
Women's 800m FinalMariya Savinova RUSFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2Natalya Antyukh RUSFinal
Women's High Jump FinalAnna Chicherova RUSFinal
Women's 20km Race WalkElena Lashmanova RUSFinal
Women's 4 x 400m Relay FinalTrotter/Felix/McCorory/Richards-Ross
 USAFinal
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 4Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKRFinal
Day 14: Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Pole Vault FinalRenaud Lavillenie FRAFinal
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1Carter/Frater/Blake/Bailey-Cole
 JAMFinal
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2Demps/Patton/Kimmons/Gatlin
 USAFinal
Men's 4 x 400m Relay FinalBrown/Pinder/Mathieu/Miller
 BAHFinal
Women's 1500m FinalAsli Cakir Alptekin TURFinal
Women's 5000m FinalMeseret Defar ETHFinal
Women's Hammer Throw FinalTatyana Lysenko RUSFinal
Women's 4 x 100m Relay FinalMadison/Felix/Knight/Jeter
 USAFinal
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1Day/Lloyd/Williams/Whyte
 JAMFinal
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2Baker/McCorory/Dixon/Trotter
 USAFinal
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 200m FinalUsain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 800m FinalDavid Lekuta Rudisha KENFinal
Men's Triple Jump FinalChristian Taylor USAFinal
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1Gordon/Solomon/Alleyne-Forte/Lendore
 TRIFinal
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2Miller/Pinder/Mathieu/Brown
 BAHFinal
Men's Decathlon - StandingsAshton Eaton USAFinal
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 1Rifat Artikov UZBFinal
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 2Willem Coertzen RSAFinal
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 3Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRFinal
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 4Trey Hardee USAFinal
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group AHans van Alphen BELFinal
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group BRico Freimuth GERFinal
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group AGonzalo Barroilhet CHIFinal
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group BKeisuke Ushiro JPNFinal
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group ALeonel Suarez CUBFinal
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group BSergey Sviridov RUSFinal
Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 1Kevin Mayer FRAFinal
Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 2Hans van Alphen BELFinal
Women's 800m Semifinal 1Pamela Jelimo KENFinal
Women's 800m Semifinal 2Caster Semenya RSAFinal
Women's 800m Semifinal 3Mariya Savinova RUSFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 1Alysia Johnson Montano USAFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 6Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENFinal
Women's Javelin Throw FinalBarbora Spotakova CZEFinal
Women's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group ABeitia/Chicherova/Green Tregaro/Melfort
 ESPFinal
Women's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group BSvetlana Radzivil UZBFinal
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1Madison/Tarmoh/Knight/Williams
 USAFinal
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2Povh/Stuy/Ryemyen/Bryzgina
 UKRFinal
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 200m Semifinal 1Yohan Blake JAMFinal
Men's 200m Semifinal 2Usain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 200m Semifinal 3Churandy Martina NEDFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles FinalAries Merritt USAFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 1Jason Richardson USAFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 2Aries Merritt USAFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 3Dayron Robles CUBFinal
Men's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 1Hayle Ibrahimov AZEFinal
Men's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 2Dejen Gebremeskel ETHFinal
Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group AAndreas Thorkildsen NORFinal
Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group BVitezslav Vesely CZEFinal
Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group AKonstadinos Filippidis GREFinal
Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group BRaphael Holzdeppe/Renaud Lavillenie GERFinal
Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 1Dmitriy Karpov KAZFinal
Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 2Jangy Addy LBRFinal
Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 3Ashton Eaton USAFinal
Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 4Daniel Awde GBRFinal
Men's Decathlon Long Jump - Group AAshton Eaton USAFinal
Men's Decathlon Long Jump - Group BDamian Warner CANFinal
Men's Decathlon Shot Put - Group ADmitriy Karpov KAZFinal
Men's Decathlon Shot Put - Group BJangy Addy LBRFinal
Men's Decathlon High Jump - Group ALeonel Suarez CUBFinal
Men's Decathlon High Jump - Group BDamian Warner CANFinal
Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 1Jangy Addy LBRFinal
Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 2Luiz Alberto de Araujo BRAFinal
Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 3Trey Hardee USAFinal
Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 4Ashton Eaton USAFinal
Women's 200m FinalAllyson Felix USAFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 2Mariya Savinova RUSFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 3Francine Niyonsaba BDIFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 4Pamela Jelimo KENFinal
Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 5Nataliia Lupu UKRFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1Alina Talay BLRFinal
Women's 1500m Semifinal 1Asli Cakir Alptekin TURFinal
Women's 1500m Semifinal 2Abeba Aregawi ETHFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles FinalNatalya Antyukh RUSFinal
Women's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 2Gelete Burka ETHFinal
Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group AAnita Wlodarczyk POLFinal
Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group BWenxiu Zhang CHNFinal
Women's Long Jump FinalBrittney Reese USAFinal
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 1Usain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 2Christophe Lemaitre FRAFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 3Maurice Mitchell USAFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 4Yohan Blake JAMFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 5Warren Weir JAMFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 6Alex Quinonez ECUFinal
Men's 200m Round 1 - Heat 7Churandy Martina NEDFinal
Men's 800m Semifinal 1Abubaker Kaki SUDFinal
Men's 800m Semifinal 2David Lekuta Rudisha KENFinal
Men's 800m Semifinal 3Mohammed Aman ETHFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1Sergey Shubenkov RUSFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2Jason Richardson USAFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 3Orlando Ortega CUBFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 4Dayron Robles CUBFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 5Aries Merritt USAFinal
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 6Andrew Turner GBRFinal
Men's 1500m FinalTaoufik Makhloufi ALGFinal
Men's Discus Throw FinalRobert Harting GERFinal
Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group ABenjamin Compaore FRAFinal
Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group BChristian Taylor USAFinal
Men's High Jump FinalIvan Ukhov RUSFinal
Women's 200m Semifinal 1Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMFinal
Women's 200m Semifinal 2Allyson Felix USAFinal
Women's 200m Semifinal 3Sanya Richards-Ross USAFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles FinalSally Pearson AUSFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 1Dawn Harper USAFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 2Sally Pearson AUSFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal 3Kellie Wells USAFinal
Women's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 1Tirunesh Dibaba ETHFinal
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group ABarbora Spotakova CZEFinal
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group BSunette Viljoen RSAFinal
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group AShara Proctor GBRFinal
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group BJanay Deloach USAFinal
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 400m FinalKirani James GRNFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 1Nijel Amos BOTFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 2David Lekuta Rudisha KENFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 3Abubaker Kaki SUDFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 4Nick Symmonds USAFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 5Hamada Mohamed EGYFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 6Mohammed Aman ETHFinal
Men's 800m Round 1 - Heat 7Duane Solomon USAFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles FinalFelix Sanchez DOMFinal
Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group AVikas Gowda INDFinal
Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group BGerd Kanter ESTFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 1Murielle Ahoure CIVFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 2Allyson Felix USAFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 3Carmelita Jeter USAFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 4Sanya Richards-Ross USAFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 5Mariya Ryemyen UKRFinal
Women's 200m Round 1 - Heat 6Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2Beate Schrott AUTFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 3Kellie Wells USAFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 4Nevin Yanit TURFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 5Sally Pearson AUSFinal
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 6Lolo Jones USAFinal
Women's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 1Abeba Aregawi ETHFinal
Women's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 2Lisa Dobriskey GBRFinal
Women's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 3Gamze Bulut TURFinal
Women's 3000m Steeplechase FinalYuliya Zaripova RUSFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 1Natalya Antyukh RUSFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2Lashinda Demus USAFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 3Muizat Ajoke Odumosu NGRFinal
Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round - Group BEvgeniia Kolodko RUSFinal
Women's Pole Vault FinalJennifer Suhr USAFinal
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 100m FinalUsain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 100m Semifinal 1Justin Gatlin USAFinal
Men's 100m Semifinal 2Usain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 100m Semifinal 3Yohan Blake JAMFinal
Men's 400m Semifinal 1Lalonde Gordon TRIFinal
Men's 400m Semifinal 2Kirani James GRNFinal
Men's 400m Semifinal 3Luguelin Santos DOMFinal
Men's 1500m Semifinal 1Taoufik Makhloufi ALGFinal
Men's 1500m Semifinal 2Abdalaati Iguider MARFinal
Men's 3000m Steeplechase FinalEzekiel Kemboi KENFinal
Men's Hammer Throw FinalKrisztian Pars HUNFinal
Men's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group AErik Kynard USAFinal
Men's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group BRobert Grabarz GBRFinal
Women's 400m FinalSanya Richards-Ross USAFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1Zuzana Hejnova CZEFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 3Lashinda Demus USAFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 4Georganne Moline USAFinal
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 5Perri Shakes-Drayton GBRFinal
Women's Triple Jump FinalOlga Rypakova KAZFinal
Women's MarathonTiki Gelana ETHFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 1Tyson Gay USAFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 2Justin Gatlin USAFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 3Ryan Bailey USAFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 4Usain Bolt JAMFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 5Asafa Powell JAMFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 6Yohan Blake JAMFinal
Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 7Dwain Chambers GBRFinal
Men's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 1Artur Bruno Rojas BOLFinal
Men's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 2Jurgen Themen SURFinal
Men's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 3Berenger Aymard Bosse CAFFinal
Men's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 4Gerard Kobeane BURFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 1Luguelin Santos DOMFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 2Kirani James GRNFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 3Jonathan Borlee BELFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 4Demetrius Pinder BAHFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 5Chris Brown BAHFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 6Steven Solomon AUSFinal
Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 7Kevin Borlee BELFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 1Felix Sanchez DOMFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2Javier Culson PURFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 3Michael Tinsley USAFinal
Men's Long Jump FinalGreg Rutherford GBRFinal
Men's 20km Race WalkDing Chen CHNFinal
Men's 10,000m FinalMohamed Farah GBRFinal
Women's 100m FinalShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMFinal
Women's 100m Semifinal 1Carmelita Jeter USAFinal
Women's 100m Semifinal 2Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMFinal
Women's 100m Semifinal 3Blessing Okagbare NGRFinal
Women's 400m Semifinal 1Sanya Richards-Ross USAFinal
Women's 400m Semifinal 2Amantle Montsho BOTFinal
Women's 400m Semifinal 3Antonina Krivoshapka RUSFinal
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 1Gesa Felicitas Krause GERFinal
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 2Sofia Assefa ETHFinal
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 3Hiwot Ayalew ETHFinal
Women's Discus Throw FinalSandra Perkovic CROFinal
Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group AYarisley Silva/Jennifer Suhr CUBFinal
Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group BElena Isinbaeva RUSFinal
Women's Heptathlon - StandingsJessica Ennis GBRFinal
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group ALilli Schwarzkopf GERFinal
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group BTatyana Chernova RUSFinal
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group ALouise Hazel GBRFinal
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group BSofia Ifadidou GREFinal
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 1Ida Marcussen NORFinal
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 2Yana Maksimava BLRFinal
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 3Brianne Theisen CANFinal
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 4Jessica Ennis GBRFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 1Taoufik Makhloufi ALGFinal
Men's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 2Mohammed Shaween KSAFinal
Men's 1500m Round 1 - Heat 3Nicholas Willis NZLFinal
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 1Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFinal
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 2Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENFinal
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 3Roba Gari ETHFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1Amaurys R Valle CUBFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2Michael Tinsley USAFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 3David Greene GBRFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 4Javier Culson PURFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 5Angelo Taylor USAFinal
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 6Felix Sanchez DOMFinal
Men's Shot Put FinalTomasz Majewski POLFinal
Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round - Group ADavid Storl GERFinal
Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round - Group BReese Hoffa USAFinal
Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group AKoji Murofushi JPNFinal
Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group BKrisztian Pars HUNFinal
Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group AMarquise Goodwin USAFinal
Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group BMauro Vinicius da Silva BRAFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 1Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRIFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 2Carmelita Jeter USAFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 3Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 4Blessing Okagbare NGRFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 5Allyson Felix USAFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 6Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMFinal
Women's 100m Round 1 - Heat 7Murielle Ahoure CIVFinal
Women's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 1Feta Ahamada COMFinal
Women's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 2Delphine Atangana CMRFinal
Women's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 3Lorene Bazolo CGOFinal
Women's 100m Preliminaries - Heat 4Toea Wisil PNGFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 1Francena McCorory USAFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 2Amantle Montsho BOTFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 3Deedee Trotter USAFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 4Sanya Richards-Ross USAFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 5Antonina Krivoshapka RUSFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 6Novlene Williams-Mills JAMFinal
Women's 400m Round 1 - Heat 7Regina George NGRFinal
Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group AYarelys Barrios CUBFinal
Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group BNadine Muller GERFinal
Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group AKimberly Williams JAMFinal
Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round - Group BOlga Rypakova KAZFinal
Women's 10,000m FinalTirunesh Dibaba ETHFinal
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 1Karolina Tyminska POLFinal
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 2Natallia Dobrynska UKRFinal
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 3Hanna Melnychenko UKRFinal
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heat 5Jessica Ennis GBRFinal
Women's Heptathlon High Jump - Group AAustra Skujyte LTUFinal
Women's Heptathlon High Jump - Group BLyudmyla Yosypenko UKRFinal
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put - Group AAustra Skujyte LTUFinal
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put - Group BKristina Savitskaya RUSFinal
Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 1Karolina Tyminska POLFinal
Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 2Louise Hazel GBRFinal
Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 3Ellen Sprunger SUIFinal
Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 4Hyleas Fountain USAFinal
Women's Heptathlon 200m - Heat 5Dafne Schippers NEDFinal
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.