Badminton

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Gold Medal MatchDan Lin CHNFinal
Men's Singles Bronze Medal MatchLong Chen CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Gold Medal MatchYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal MatchJae Sung Chung/Yong Dae Lee KORFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Doubles Semi-FinalYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Semi-FinalMathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen DENFinal
Women's Singles Gold Medal MatchXuerui Li CHNFinal
Women's Singles Bronze Medal MatchSaina Nehwal INDFinal
Women's Doubles Gold Medal MatchQing Tian/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal MatchValeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova RUSFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Semi-FinalChong Wei Lee MASFinal
Men's Singles Semi-FinalDan Lin CHNFinal
Women's Singles Semi-FinalYihan Wang CHNFinal
Women's Singles Semi-FinalXuerui Li CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal MatchNan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal MatchJoachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles QuarterfinalChong Wei Lee MASFinal
Men's Singles QuarterfinalLong Chen CHNFinal
Men's Singles QuarterfinalHyun Il Lee KORFinal
Men's Singles QuarterfinalDan Lin CHNFinal
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalKien Keat Koo/Boon Heong Tan MASFinal
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalMathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen DENFinal
Men's Doubles QuarterfinalJae Sung Chung/Yong Dae Lee KORFinal
Women's Singles QuarterfinalYihan Wang CHNFinal
Women's Singles QuarterfinalSaina Nehwal INDFinal
Women's Singles QuarterfinalXuerui Li CHNFinal
Women's Singles QuarterfinalXin Wang CHNFinal
Women's Doubles Semi-FinalQing Tian/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Women's Doubles Semi-FinalMizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa JPNFinal
Mixed Doubles Semi-FinalNan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Semi-FinalChen Xu/Jin Ma CHNFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Round of 16Chong Wei Lee MASFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Kashyap Parupalli INDFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Long Chen CHNFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Peter Gade DENFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Hyun Il Lee KORFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Jin Chen CHNFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Sho Sasaki JPNFinal
Men's Singles Round of 16Dan Lin CHNFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Yihan Wang CHNFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Shao Chieh Cheng TPEFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Saina Nehwal INDFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Tine Baun DENFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Pui Yin Yip HKGFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Xuerui Li CHNFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Ratchanok Intanon THAFinal
Women's Singles Round of 16Xin Wang CHNFinal
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalValeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova RUSFinal
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalQing Tian/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalAlex Bruce/Michele Li CANFinal
Women's Doubles QuarterfinalMizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa JPNFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AXiaoli Wang/Yang Yu CHNFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AValeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova RUSFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AAlex Bruce/Michele Li CANFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AAlex Bruce/Michele Li CANFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AValeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova RUSFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CJung Eun Ha/Min Jung Kim KORFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CLeanne Choo/Renuga Veeran AUSFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CMichelle Edwards/Annari Viljoen RSAFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CMichelle Edwards/Annari Viljoen RSAFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CLeanne Choo/Renuga Veeran AUSFinal
Mixed Doubles QuarterfinalNan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles QuarterfinalJoachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Mixed Doubles QuarterfinalTontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir INAFinal
Mixed Doubles QuarterfinalChen Xu/Jin Ma CHNFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BSimon Santoso INAFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DKashyap Parupalli INDFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FWing Ki Wong HKGFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HWan Ho Son KORFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IJan O Jorgensen DENFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KMarc Zwiebler GERFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MKevin Cordon GUAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CMathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen DENFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CVladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov RUSFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DJae Sung Chung/Yong Dae Lee KORFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BYeon-Ju Bae KORFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group CShao Chieh Cheng TPEFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DJuan Gu SINFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FJie Yao NEDFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group GTine Baun DENFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HSayaka Sato JPNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IHongyan Pi FRAFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KTzu Ying Tai TPEFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MRatchanok Intanon THAFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AValeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova RUSFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BWen Hsing Cheng/Yu Chin Chien TPEFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BJwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa INDFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DKamilla Rytter Juhl/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DMiyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna JPNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group ANan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BJoachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BRobert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba POLFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CTontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir INAFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CYong Dae Lee/Jung Eun Ha KORFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DChen Xu/Jin Ma CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DSudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam THAFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group AChong Wei Lee MASFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group CNiluka Karunaratne SRIFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FWing Ki Wong HKGFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group GPeter Gade DENFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HVladimir Ivanov RUSFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KDmytro Zavadsky UKRFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group LJin Chen CHNFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group PDan Lin CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AIngo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler GERFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BMohammad Ahsan/Bona Septano INAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BBodin Isara/Maneepong Jongjit THAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BMohammad Ahsan/Bona Septano INAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BSung Hyun Ko/Yeon Seong Yoo KORFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CBiao Chai/Zhendong Guo CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DNaoki Kawamae/Shoji Sato JPNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group AYihan Wang CHNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BJing Yi Tee MASFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group CShao Chieh Cheng TPEFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DVictoria Na AUSFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group ESaina Nehwal INDFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FRagna Ingolfsdottir ISLFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group GTine Baun DENFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IHongyan Pi FRAFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group JPui Yin Yip HKGFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KTzu Ying Tai TPEFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group LCarolina Marin ESPFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group PXin Wang CHNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MTelma Santos PORFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group NJuliane Schenk GERFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BJwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa INDFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DQing Tian/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AMichael Fuchs/Birgit Michels GERFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BJoachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CThomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DChen Xu/Jin Ma CHNFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BSimon Santoso INAFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DTien Minh Nguyen VIEFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group ELong Chen CHNFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IDerek Wong SINFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group JHyun Il Lee KORFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MRajiv Ouseph GBRFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group NSho Sasaki JPNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AChieh Min Fang/Sheng Mu Lee TPEFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BBodin Isara/Maneepong Jongjit THAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CMathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen DENFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CBiao Chai/Zhendong Guo CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DJae Sung Chung/Yong Dae Lee KORFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DKien Keat Koo/Boon Heong Tan MASFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DJuan Gu SINFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group ESaina Nehwal INDFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FJie Yao NEDFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HSayaka Sato JPNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IChloe Magee IRLFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group JPui Yin Yip HKGFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group LXuerui Li CHNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MRatchanok Intanon THAFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group NKristina Gavnholt CZEFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BMizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa JPNFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CLeanne Choo/Renuga Veeran AUSFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DKamilla Rytter Juhl/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group ANan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AMichael Fuchs/Birgit Michels GERFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BShintaro Ikeda/Reiko Shiota JPNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CTontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir INAFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CThomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DChen Xu/Jin Ma CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DSudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam THAFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BRaul Must ESTFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group DKashyap Parupalli INDFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group FBrice Leverdez FRAFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HWan Ho Son KORFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group IJan O Jorgensen DENFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KMarc Zwiebler GERFinal
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group MKevin Cordon GUAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AYun Cai/Haifeng Fu CHNFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AChieh Min Fang/Sheng Mu Lee TPEFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BBodin Isara/Maneepong Jongjit THAFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CMathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen DENFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DJae Sung Chung/Yong Dae Lee KORFinal
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DKien Keat Koo/Boon Heong Tan MASFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group BYeon-Ju Bae KORFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group CNeslihan Yigit TURFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group ELianne Tan BELFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group GAnastasia Prokopenko RUSFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group HSusan Egelstaff GBRFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group JJi Hyun Sung KORFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group KAnu Nieminen FINFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group LXuerui Li CHNFinal
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Group NJuliane Schenk GERFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BMizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa JPNFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BWen Hsing Cheng/Yu Chin Chien TPEFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DQing Tian/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DMiyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna JPNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group ANan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao CHNFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group AAlexandr Nikolaenko/Valeria Sorokina RUSFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BJoachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen DENFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group BRobert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba POLFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group CTontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir INAFinal
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group DHung Ling Chen/Wen Hsing Cheng TPEFinal