Boxing

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 16: Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Fly (52kg) Final BoutRobeisy Ramirez Carrazana CUBFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Final BoutVasyl Lomachenko UKRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Final BoutSerik Sapiyev KAZFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Final BoutEgor Mekhontcev RUSFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final BoutAnthony Joshua GBRFinal
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Final BoutShiming Zou CHNFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Final BoutLuke Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Final BoutRoniel Iglesias Sotolongo CUBFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Final BoutRyota Murata JPNFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Final BoutOleksandr Usyk UKRFinal
Day 14: Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinal 1Shiming Zou CHNFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinal 2Kaeo Pongprayoon THAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinal 1Tugstsogt Nyambayar MGLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinal 2Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana CUBFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 1John Joe Nevin IRLFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinal 2Luke Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Semifinal 1Vasyl Lomachenko UKRFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Semifinal 2Soonchul Han KORFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinal 1Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo CUBFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinal 2Denys Berinchyk UKRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinal 1Freddie Evans GBRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinal 2Serik Sapiyev KAZFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 1Esquiva Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 2Ryota Murata JPNFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinal 1Egor Mekhontcev RUSFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinal 2Adilbek Niyazymbetov KAZFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinal 1Oleksandr Usyk UKRFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinal 2Clemente Russo ITAFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 1Roberto Cammarelle ITAFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 2Anthony Joshua GBRFinal
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Fly (51kg) Final BoutNicola Adams GBRFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Final BoutKatie Taylor IRLFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Final BoutClaressa Shields USAFinal
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 1Shiming Zou CHNFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 2Paddy Barnes IRLFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 3David Ayrapetyan RUSFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 4Kaeo Pongprayoon THAFinal
Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 1Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo CUBFinal
Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 2Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITAFinal
Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 3Munkh-Erdene Uranchimeg MGLFinal
Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 4Denys Berinchyk UKRFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 1Yamaguchi Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 2Egor Mekhontcev RUSFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 3Adilbek Niyazymbetov KAZFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 4Oleksandr Gvozdyk UKRFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinal 1Cancan Ren CHNFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinal 2Nicola Adams GBRFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Semifinal 1Katie Taylor IRLFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Semifinal 2Sofya Ochigava RUSFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 1Claressa Shields USAFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 2Nadezda Torlopova RUSFinal
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 1Misha Aloian RUSFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 2Tugstsogt Nyambayar MGLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 3Michael Conlan IRLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal 4Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana CUBFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 1Taras Shelestyuk UKRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 2Freddie Evans GBRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 3Andrey Zamkovoy RUSFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal 4Serik Sapiyev KAZFinal
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 1Vasyl Lomachenko UKRFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 2Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUBFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 3Evaldas Petrauskas LTUFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 4Soonchul Han KORFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 1Anthony Ogogo GBRFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 2Esquiva Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 3Abbos Atoev UZBFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 4Ryota Murata JPNFinal
Men's Super Heavy +91kg Quarterfinal 1Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZEFinal
Men's Super Heavy +91kg Quarterfinal 2Roberto Cammarelle ITAFinal
Men's Super Heavy +91kg Quarterfinal 3Ivan Dychko KAZFinal
Men's Super Heavy +91kg Quarterfinal 4Anthony Joshua GBRFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Quarterfinal 1Cancan Ren CHNFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Quarterfinal 2Marlen Esparza USAFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Quarterfinal 3Chungneijang Mery Kom Hmangte INDFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Quarterfinal 4Nicola Adams GBRFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 1Katie Taylor IRLFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 2Mavzuna Chorieva TJKFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 3Adriana Araujo BRAFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Quarterfinal 4Sofya Ochigava RUSFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 1Marina Volnova KAZFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 2Claressa Shields USAFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 3Jinzi Li CHNFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal 4Nadezda Torlopova RUSFinal
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 1Lazaro Alvarez Estrada CUBFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 2John Joe Nevin IRLFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 3Luke Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 4Satoshi Shimizu JPNFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 1Oleksandr Usyk UKRFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 2Tervel Pulev BULFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 3Teymur Mammadov AZEFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 4Clemente Russo ITAFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16Elena Savelyeva RUSFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16Karlha Magliocco VENFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16Chungneijang Mery Kom Hmangte INDFinal
Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16Stoyka Petrova BULFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16Natasha Jonas GBRFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16Cheng Dong CHNFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16Adriana Araujo BRAFinal
Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16Alexis Pritchard NZLFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Marina Volnova KAZFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Anna Laurell SWEFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Jinzi Li CHNFinal
Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Edith Ogoke NGRFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Shiming Zou CHNFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Birzhan Zhakypov KAZFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Paddy Barnes IRLFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Devendro Singh Laishram INDFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16David Ayrapetyan RUSFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Ferhat Pehlivan TURFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Kaeo Pongprayoon THAFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16Aleksandar Aleksandrov BULFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo CUBFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Uktamjon Rahmonov UZBFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Daniyar Yeleussinov KAZFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITAFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Thomas Stalker GBRFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Munkh-Erdene Uranchimeg MGLFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Jeffrey Horn AUSFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16Denys Berinchyk UKRFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Julio la Cruz Peraza CUBFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Yamaguchi Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Elshod Rasulov UZBFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Egor Mekhontcev RUSFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Adilbek Niyazymbetov KAZFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Ehsan Rouzbahani IRIFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Oleksandr Gvozdyk UKRFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16Abdelhafid Benchabla ALGFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Misha Aloian RUSFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio PURFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Jasurbek Latipov UZBFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Tugstsogt Nyambayar MGLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Nordine Oubaali FRAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Michael Conlan IRLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana CUBFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 16Andrew Selby GBRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Taras Shelestyuk UKRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Alexis Vastine FRAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Custio Clayton CANFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Freddie Evans GBRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Errol Spence USAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Andrey Zamkovoy RUSFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Gabriel Maestre Perez VENFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16Serik Sapiyev KAZFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Vasyl Lomachenko UKRFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Felix Verdejo Sanchez PURFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Gani Zhailauov KAZFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUBFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Domenico Valentino ITAFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Evaldas Petrauskas LTUFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZBFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16Soonchul Han KORFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Anthony Ogogo GBRFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Stefan Hartel GERFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Zoltan Harcsa HUNFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Esquiva Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Abbos Atoev UZBFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 Vijender INDFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Adem Kilicci TURFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16Ryota Murata JPNFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Lazaro Alvarez Estrada CUBFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Robenilson Vieira de Jesus BRAFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16John Joe Nevin IRLFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Oscar Valdez Fierro MEXFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Luke Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Detelin Dalakliev BULFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Mohamed Amine Ouadahi ALGFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16Satoshi Shimizu JPNFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Artur Beterbiev RUSFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Tervel Pulev BULFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Yamil Peralta Jara ARGFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Teymur Mammadov AZEFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Siarhei Karneyeu BLRFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Jose Larduet Gomez CUBFinal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16Clemente Russo ITAFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZEFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Magomed Omarov RUSFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Mohammed Arjaoui MARFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Roberto Cammarelle ITAFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Ivan Dychko KAZFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Simon Kean CANFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Zhilei Zhang CHNFinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16Anthony Joshua GBRFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Yosbany Veitia Soto CUBFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Mark Barriga PHIFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Birzhan Zhakypov KAZFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Thomas Essomba CMRFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Devendro Singh Laishram INDFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Jantony Ortiz Marcano PURFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Ferhat Pehlivan TURFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Carlos Quipo Pilataxi ECUFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Kaeo Pongprayoon THAFinal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32Aleksandar Aleksandrov BULFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo CUBFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Uktamjon Rahmonov UZBFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Yakup Sener TURFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Daniyar Yeleussinov KAZFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Mehdi Toloutibandpi IRIFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Gyula Kate HUNFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32 Manoj Kumar INDFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Richarno Colin MRIFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Munkh-Erdene Uranchimeg MGLFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Jeffrey Horn AUSFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Abderrazak Houya TUNFinal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32Anthony Yigit SWEFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Samir Brahimi ALGFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Juliao Henriques Neto BRAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio PURFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Hesham Abdelaal EGYFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Tugstsogt Nyambayar MGLFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Nordine Oubaali FRAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Duke Micah GHAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Chatchai Butdee THAFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana CUBFinal
Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32Ilyas Suleimenov KAZFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Ihab Almatbouli JORFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Yamaguchi Falcao Florentino BRAFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Fanlong Meng CHNFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Yahia Elmekachari TUNFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Damien Hooper AUSFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Carlos Gongora Mercado ECUFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Ehsan Rouzbahani IRIFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Oleksandr Gvozdyk UKRFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Osmar Bravo Amador NCAFinal
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32Enrico Kolling GERFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Wellington Arias Romero DOMFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Ahmed Mejri TUNFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Felix Verdejo Sanchez PURFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Gani Zhailauov KAZFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32 Jai Bhagwan INDFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Qiang Liu CHNFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Josh Taylor GBRFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Evaldas Petrauskas LTUFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Fatih Keles TURFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZBFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Jose Ramirez USAFinal
Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32Soonchul Han KORFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Vasilii Belous MDAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Tuvshinbat Byamba MGLFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Alexis Vastine FRAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Custio Clayton CANFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Cameron Hammond AUSFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Freddie Evans GBRFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Errol Spence USAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Adam Nolan IRLFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Andrey Zamkovoy RUSFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Siphiwe Lusizi RSAFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Gabriel Maestre Perez VENFinal
Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32Yasuhiro Suzuki JPNFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Joseph Diaz Jr USAFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Sergey Vodopiyanov RUSFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Robenilson Vieira de Jesus BRAFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32John Joe Nevin IRLFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Kanat Abutalipov KAZFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Oscar Valdez Fierro MEXFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Jahyn Vittorio Parrinello ITAFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Ibrahim Balla AUSFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Detelin Dalakliev BULFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Mohamed Amine Ouadahi ALGFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32William Encarnacion Alcantara DOMFinal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 32Satoshi Shimizu JPNFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Anthony Ogogo GBRFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Darren O'neill IRLFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Stefan Hartel GERFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Mujandjae Kasuto NAMFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Zoltan Harcsa HUNFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Soltan Migitinov AZEFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Abbos Atoev UZBFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Terrell Gausha USAFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32 Vijender INDFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Adem Kilicci TURFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Aleksandar Drenovak SRBFinal
Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32Abdelmalek Rahou ALGFinal