Cycling

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 16: Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Cross-countryJaroslav Kulhavy CZEFinal
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Cross-countryJulie Bresset FRAFinal
Day 14: Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's BMX Final RunMaris Strombergs LATFinal
Men's BMX Semifinals Heat 1 (all Runs)Connor Fields USAFinal
Men's BMX Semifinals Heat 2 (all Runs)Sam Willoughby AUSFinal
Women's BMX Final RunMariana Pajon COLFinal
Women's BMX Semifinals Heat 1 (all Runs)Caroline Buchanan AUSFinal
Women's BMX Semifinals Heat 2 (all Runs)Mariana Pajon COLFinal
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's BMX Quarterfinals Heat 1 (all Runs)Raymon van der Biezen NEDFinal
Men's BMX Quarterfinals Heat 2 (all Runs)Connor Fields USAFinal
Men's BMX Quarterfinals Heat 3 (all Runs)Marc Willers NZLFinal
Men's BMX Quarterfinals Heat 4 (all Runs)Twan van Gendt NEDFinal
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's BMX Seeding RunRaymon van der Biezen NEDFinal
Women's BMX Seeding RunCaroline Buchanan AUSFinal
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Keirin Finals 1-6Chris Hoy GBRFinal
Men's Keirin Finals 7-12Njisane Nicholas Phillip TRIFinal
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1Chris Hoy GBRFinal
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2Maximilian Levy GERFinal
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 1Chris Hoy GBRFinal
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 2Maximilian Levy GERFinal
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 3Mickael Bourgain FRAFinal
Men's Keirin First Round Repechages - Heat 1Christos Volikakis GREFinal
Men's Keirin First Round Repechages - Heat 2Kazunari Watanabe JPNFinal
Women's Sprint Finals 1-2Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Sprint Finals 3-4Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Omnium 500m Time TrialLaura Trott GBRFinal
Women's Omnium 10km Scratch RaceAnnette Edmondson AUSFinal
Women's Omnium 3km Individual PursuitSarah Hammer USAFinal
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Sprint Finals 1-2Jason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Sprint Finals 3-4Shane Perkins AUSFinal
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1Jason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2Gregory Bauge FRAFinal
Women's Sprint Race for 5th-8th PlacesSimona Krupeckaite LTUFinal
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 1Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 2Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 3Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 4Kristina Vogel GERFinal
Women's Omnium Elimination RaceLaura Trott GBRFinal
Women's Omnium 20km Points RaceMalgorzata Wojtyra POLFinal
Women's Omnium Flying Lap 250m Time TrialLaura Trott GBRFinal
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th PlacesDenis Dmitriev RUSFinal
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 1Jason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 2Gregory Bauge FRAFinal
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 3Shane Perkins AUSFinal
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 4Njisane Nicholas Phillip TRIFinal
Men's OmniumLasse Norman Hansen DENFinal
Men's Omnium 1km Time TrialEdward Clancy GBRFinal
Men's Omnium 15km Scratch RaceZachary Bell CANFinal
Men's Omnium 4km Individual PursuitLasse Norman Hansen DENFinal
Women's Sprint Race for 9th-12th PlacesWilly Kanis NEDFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4Kristina Vogel GERFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5Simona Krupeckaite LTUFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez CUBFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1Lyubov Shulika UKRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2Olga Panarina BLRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4Kristina Vogel GERFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5Olga Panarina BLRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez CUBFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7Wai Sze Lee HKGFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8Simona Krupeckaite LTUFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9Lyubov Shulika UKRFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 1Natasha Hansen NZLFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 2Monique Sullivan CANFinal
Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 3Willy Kanis NEDFinal
Women's Sprint QualifyingVictoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Sprint Race for 9th-12th PlacesSeiichiro Nakagawa JPNFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1Jason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2Gregory Bauge FRAFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3Shane Perkins AUSFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4Njisane Nicholas Phillip TRIFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5Denis Dmitriev RUSFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6Jimmy Watkins USAFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1Robert Forstemann GERFinal
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2Azizulhasni Awang MASFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1Jason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2Gregory Bauge FRAFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3Shane Perkins AUSFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4Robert Forstemann GERFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5Denis Dmitriev RUSFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6Pavel Kelemen CZEFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7Jimmy Watkins USAFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8Azizulhasni Awang MASFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9Njisane Nicholas Phillip TRIFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 1Hersony Canelon VENFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 2Seiichiro Nakagawa JPNFinal
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 3Bernard Esterhuizen RSAFinal
Men's Sprint QualifyingJason Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Omnium Elimination RaceBryan Coquard FRAFinal
Men's Omnium 30km Points RaceRoger Kluge GERFinal
Men's Omnium 250m Time TrialEdward Clancy GBRFinal
Women's Team Pursuit Finals 1-2King/Trott/Rowsell GBRFinal
Women's Team Pursuit Finals 3-4Whitten/Carleton/Glaesser CANFinal
Women's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6Ellis/Nielsen/Shanks NZLFinal
Women's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8Sharakova/Dylko/Papko BLRFinal
Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1Wild/Koedooder/van Dijk NEDFinal
Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2Ellis/Nielsen/Shanks NZLFinal
Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3Hammer/Bausch/Reed USAFinal
Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4King/Trott/Rowsell GBRFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Team Pursuit Finals 1-2Clancy/Thomas/Burke/Kennaugh
 GBRFinal
Men's Team Pursuit Finals 3-4Bewley/Ryan/Sergent/Gate
 NZLFinal
Men's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6Morkov/Nielsen/Quaade/von Folsach
 DENFinal
Men's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8Heimans/Huizenga/Stroetinga/Veldt
 NEDFinal
Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1Teruel Rovira/Mora Vedri/Muntaner Juaneda/Torres Barcelo
 ESPFinal
Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2Kovalev/Kovalev/Markov/Serov
 RUSFinal
Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3Bobridge/O'shea/Dennis/Hepburn
 AUSFinal
Men's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4Clancy/Thomas/Burke/Kennaugh
 GBRFinal
Women's Keirin Finals 1-6Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Keirin Finals 7-12Simona Krupeckaite LTUFinal
Women's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 1Kristina Vogel GERFinal
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 2Victoria Pendleton GBRFinal
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 3Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Keirin First Round Repechages - Heat 1Wai Sze Lee HKGFinal
Women's Keirin First Round Repechages - Heat 2Clara Sanchez FRAFinal
Women's Team Pursuit QualifyingKing/Trott/Rowsell GBRFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Team Sprint Finals 1-2Hindes/Hoy/Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Team Sprint Finals 3-4Enders/Forstemann/Levy GERFinal
Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 1Enders/Forstemann/Levy GERFinal
Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 2Glaetzer/Perkins/Sunderland AUSFinal
Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 3Bauge/D'almeida/Sireau FRAFinal
Men's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 4Hindes/Hoy/Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 1Canelon/Marcano/Pulgar VENFinal
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 2Cheng/Zhang/Zhang CHNFinal
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 3Borisov/Dmitriev/Kucherov RUSFinal
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 4Bauge/D'almeida/Sireau FRAFinal
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 5Hindes/Hoy/Kenny GBRFinal
Men's Team Pursuit QualifyingClancy/Thomas/Burke/Kennaugh
 GBRFinal
Women's Team Sprint Finals 1-2Kristina Vogel/Miriam Welte GERFinal
Women's Team Sprint Finals 3-4Kaarle Mcculloch/Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 1Kaarle Mcculloch/Anna Meares AUSFinal
Women's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 2Kristina Vogel/Miriam Welte GERFinal
Women's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 3Lyubov Shulika/Olena Tsyos UKRFinal
Women's Team Sprint First Round - Heat 4Jinjie Gong/Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 1Daniela Grelui Larreal/Mariaesthela Vilera VENFinal
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 2Lyubov Shulika/Olena Tsyos UKRFinal
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 3Yvonne Hijgenaar/Willy Kanis NEDFinal
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 4Victoria Pendleton/Jessica Varnish GBRFinal
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying - Heat 5Jinjie Gong/Shuang Guo CHNFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Individual Time TrialBradley Wiggins GBRFinal
Women's Individual Time TrialKristin Armstrong USAFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Road RaceMarianne Vos NEDFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Road RaceAlexandr Vinokurov KAZFinal
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.