Fencing

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Foil Team Gold Medal MatchBaldini/Avola/Cassara' ITAFinal
Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal MatchJoppich/Bachmann/Kleibrink/Wessels
 GERFinal
Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6Khovanskiy/Cheremisinov/Akhmatkhuzin RUSFinal
Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8Ma/Lei/Zhang CHNFinal
Men's Foil Team Semifinals Semifinal 1Cassara'/Baldini/Avola ITAFinal
Men's Foil Team Semifinals Semifinal 2Chida/Ota/Miyake JPNFinal
Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8Davis/Kruse/Halsted GBRFinal
Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8Cheremisinov/Akhmatkhuzin/Khovanskiy RUSFinal
Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Baldini/Aspromonte/Cassara' ITAFinal
Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Massialas/Chamley-Watson/Imboden/Meinhardt
 USAFinal
Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Kleibrink/Joppich/Bachmann GERFinal
Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Chida/Ota/Miyake JPNFinal
Men's Foil Team Round of 16Kruse/Rosowsky/Davis GBRFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Epee Individual Semifinals Semifinal 1Ruben Limardo VENFinal
Women's Epee Team Gold Medal MatchLi/Sun/Xu CHNFinal
Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal MatchLawrence/Hurley/Hurley USAFinal
Women's Epee Team Placement 5-6Heidemann/Duplitzer/Sozanska GERFinal
Women's Epee Team Placement 7-8Moellhausen/Fiamingo/Navarria ITAFinal
Women's Epee Team Semifinal 1Shin/Jung/Choi KORFinal
Women's Epee Team Semifinal 2Li/Sun/Luo/Xu
 CHNFinal
Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8Gherman/Maroiu/Branza ROUFinal
Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8Heidemann/Duplitzer/Sozanska GERFinal
Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 1Jung/Choi/Shin KORFinal
Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 2Scanlan/Hurley/Lawrence USAFinal
Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 3Li/Sun/Luo CHNFinal
Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 4Sivkova/Kolobova/Shutova RUSFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Sabre Team Gold Medal MatchKim/Won/Gu/Oh
 KORFinal
Men's Sabre Team Bronze Medal MatchMontano/Occhiuzzi/Samele ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Team Placement 5-6Hartung/Limbach/Huebner GERFinal
Men's Sabre Team Placement 7-8Lapkes/Buikevich/Likhacheuski BLRFinal
Men's Sabre Team Semifinal 1Zalomir/Dolniceanu/Dumitrescu ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Team Semifinal 2Kim/Won/Gu KORFinal
Men's Sabre Team Classification 5-8Zhong/Wang/Liu CHNFinal
Men's Sabre Team Classification 5-8Hartung/Limbach/Huebner GERFinal
Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Kovalev/Yakimenko/Reshetnikov RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Dumitrescu/Zalomir/Dolniceanu ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Won/Gu/Kim KORFinal
Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Tarantino/Montano/Occhiuzzi ITAFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Foil Team Gold Medal MatchVezzali/Errigo/di Francisca/Salvatori
 ITAFinal
Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal MatchNam/Jung/Jeon/Oh
 KORFinal
Women's Foil Team Placement 5-6Synoradzka/Gruchala/Chlewinska POLFinal
Women's Foil Team Placement 7-8Sugawara/Ikehata/Hirata JPNFinal
Women's Foil Team Semifinal 1Vezzali/Errigo/di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Team Semifinal 2Deriglazova/Shanaeva/Korobeynikova RUSFinal
Women's Foil Team Classification 5-8Wojtkowiak/Gruchala/Synoradzka/Chlewinska
 POLFinal
Women's Foil Team Classification 5-8Kiefer/Prescod/Ross/Willette
 USAFinal
Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 1Vezzali/di Francisca/Errigo ITAFinal
Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 2Maitrejean/Thibus/Guyart FRAFinal
Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 3Nam/Jung/Jeon KORFinal
Women's Foil Team Quarterfinal 4Deriglazova/Shanaeva/Gafurzianova RUSFinal
Women's Foil Team Round of 16Bentley/Sheppard/Troiano GBRFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Epee Individual Gold Medal MatchRuben Limardo VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Bronze Medal MatchJinsun Jung KORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Semifinals Semifinal 2Bartosz Piasecki NORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Weston Kelsey USAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Ruben Limardo VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Jinsun Jung KORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Bartosz Piasecki NORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Weston Kelsey USAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Silvio Fernandez VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Ruben Limardo VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Paolo Pizzo ITAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Jinsun Jung KORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Jorg Fiedler GERFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Bartosz Piasecki NORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 16Yannick Borel FRAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Weston Kelsey USAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Silvio Fernandez VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Ruslan Kudayev UZBFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Max Heinzer SUIFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Ruben Limardo VENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Alexandre Bouzaid SENFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Paolo Pizzo ITAFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Elmir Alimzhanov KAZFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Jinsun Jung KORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Jorg Fiedler GERFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Bas Verwijlen NEDFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Geza Imre HUNFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Bartosz Piasecki NORFinal
Men's Epee Individual Round of 32Yannick Borel FRAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal MatchJiyeon Kim KORFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal MatchOlga Kharlan UKRFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals Semifinal 1Jiyeon Kim KORFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals Semifinal 2Sofya Velikaya RUSFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Mariel Zagunis USAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Jiyeon Kim KORFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Olga Kharlan UKRFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Sofya Velikaya RUSFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Mariel Zagunis USAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Min Zhu CHNFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Jiyeon Kim KORFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Vassiliki Vougiouka GREFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Olga Kharlan UKRFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Irene Vecchi ITAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Dagmara Wozniak USAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16Sofya Velikaya RUSFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Mariel Zagunis USAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Seira Nakayama JPNFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Yuliya Gavrilova RUSFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Min Zhu CHNFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Jiyeon Kim KORFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Gioia Marzocca ITAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Aleksandra Socha POLFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Vassiliki Vougiouka GREFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Olga Kharlan UKRFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Sabina Mikina AZEFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Xiaodong Chen CHNFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Irene Vecchi ITAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Azza Besbes TUNFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Dagmara Wozniak USAFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Alejandra Benitez VENFinal
Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32Sofya Velikaya RUSFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal MatchSheng Lei CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal MatchByungchul Choi KORFinal
Men's Foil Individual Semifinal 1Sheng Lei CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Semifinal 2Alaaeldin Abouelkassem EGYFinal
Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Sheng Lei CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Andrea Baldini ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Byungchul Choi KORFinal
Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Alaaeldin Abouelkassem EGYFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Valerio Aspromonte ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Sheng Lei CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Alexey Cheremisinov RUSFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Andrea Baldini ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Jianfei Ma CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Byungchul Choi KORFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Alaaeldin Abouelkassem EGYFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 16Andrea Cassara' ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Valerio Aspromonte ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Sebastian Bachmann GERFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Victor Sintes FRAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Sheng Lei CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Alexey Cheremisinov RUSFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Alexander Massialas USAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Andrea Baldini ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Race Imboden USAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Jianfei Ma CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Artur Akhmatkhuzin RUSFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Erwan le Pechoux FRAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Byungchul Choi KORFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Alaaeldin Abouelkassem EGYFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Peter Joppich GERFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Yuki Ota JPNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 32Andrea Cassara' ITAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Radu Daraban ROUFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Tarek Ayad EGYFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Guilherme Toldo BRAFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Daniel Gomez MEXFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Jun Zhu CHNFinal
Men's Foil Individual Round of 64Mohamed Samandi TUNFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Epee Individual Gold Medal MatchYana Shemyakina UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Bronze Medal MatchYujie Sun CHNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Semifinals Semifinal 1Yana Shemyakina UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Semifinals Semifinal 2Britta Heidemann GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Yujie Sun CHNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Yana Shemyakina UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3A Lam Shin KORFinal
Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Britta Heidemann GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Yujie Sun CHNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Rossella Fiamingo ITAFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Yana Shemyakina UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Simona Gherman ROUFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Anca Maroiu ROUFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16A Lam Shin KORFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Sarra Besbes TUNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 16Britta Heidemann GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Yujie Sun CHNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Tiffany Geroudet SUIFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Maya Lawrence USAFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Rossella Fiamingo ITAFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Ana Maria Branza ROUFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Yana Shemyakina UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Laura Flessel-Colovic FRAFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Simona Gherman ROUFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Anca Maroiu ROUFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Anna Sivkova RUSFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32A Lam Shin KORFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Monika Sozanska GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Sarra Besbes TUNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Injeong Choi KORFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Britta Heidemann GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 32Na Li CHNFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 64Imke Duplitzer GERFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 64Jo-Ting Hsu TPEFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 64Corinna Lawrence GBRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 64Olena Kryvytska UKRFinal
Women's Epee Individual Round of 64Kseniya Pantelyeyeva UKRFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal MatchAron Szilagyi HUNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal MatchNikolay Kovalev RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals Semifinal 1Aron Szilagyi HUNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals Semifinal 2Diego Occhiuzzi ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Nikolay Kovalev RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Aron Szilagyi HUNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Diego Occhiuzzi ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Rares Dumitrescu ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Nicolas Limbach GERFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Nikolay Kovalev RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Aron Szilagyi HUNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Max Hartung GERFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Diego Occhiuzzi ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Timothy Morehouse USAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Rares Dumitrescu ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16Daryl Homer USAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Nicolas Limbach GERFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Benedikt Wagner GERFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Nikolay Kovalev RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Woo Young Won KORFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Aron Szilagyi HUNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Man Zhong CHNFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Max Hartung GERFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Bongil Gu KORFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Aldo Montano ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Diego Occhiuzzi ITAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Dmitri Lapkes BLRFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Timothy Morehouse USAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Rares Dumitrescu ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Aliaksandr Buikevich BLRFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Daryl Homer USAFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32Alexey Yakimenko RUSFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64Adam Skrodzki POLFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64Peng Kean Yu MASFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64Florin Zalomir ROUFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64Valery Pryiemka BLRFinal
Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64Hernan Jansen Brito VENFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal MatchElisa di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal MatchValentina Vezzali ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Semifinals Semifinal 1Elisa di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Semifinals Semifinal 2Arianna Errigo ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1Hyun Hee Nam KORFinal
Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2Elisa di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3Arianna Errigo ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4Valentina Vezzali ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Hyun Hee Nam KORFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Kanae Ikehata JPNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Chieko Sugawara JPNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Elisa di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Arianna Errigo ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Lee Kiefer USAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Ines Boubakri TUNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 16Valentina Vezzali ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Hyun Hee Nam KORFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Aida Mohamed HUNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Ysaora Thibus FRAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Kanae Ikehata JPNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Corinne Maitrejean FRAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Chieko Sugawara JPNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Carolin Golubytskyi GERFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Elisa di Francisca ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Arianna Errigo ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Kamilla Gafurzianova RUSFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Gil Ok Jung KORFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Lee Kiefer USAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Astrid Guyart FRAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Ines Boubakri TUNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Jinyan Chen CHNFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 32Valentina Vezzali ITAFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Olga A. Leleyko UKRFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Natalia Sheppard GBRFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Mona Shaito LIBFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Johana Beatriz Fuenmayor Choles VENFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Monica Peterson CANFinal
Women's Foil Individual Round of 64Shiho Nishioka JPNFinal
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.