Judo

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men +100 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestTeddy Riner FRAFinal
Men +100 kg Semifinal of Table ATeddy Riner FRAFinal
Men +100 kg Semifinal of Table BAlexander Mikhaylin RUSFinal
Men +100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AAndreas Toelzer GERFinal
Men +100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BRafael Silva BRAFinal
Men +100 kg QuarterfinalTeddy Riner FRAFinal
Men +100 kg QuarterfinalSung-Min Kim KORFinal
Men +100 kg QuarterfinalAndreas Toelzer GERFinal
Men +100 kg QuarterfinalAlexander Mikhaylin RUSFinal
Men +100 kg Repechage contestIhar Makarau BLRFinal
Men +100 kg Repechage contestRafael Silva BRAFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Teddy Riner FRAFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Oscar Brayson CUBFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Ihar Makarau BLRFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Sung-Min Kim KORFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Andreas Toelzer GERFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Barna Bor HUNFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Rafael Silva BRAFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16Alexander Mikhaylin RUSFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Teddy Riner FRAFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Faicel Jaballah TUNFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Oscar Brayson CUBFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Ricardo Blas Jr GUMFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Ihar Makarau BLRFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Daiki Kamikawa JPNFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Sung-Min Kim KORFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Matjaz Ceraj SLOFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Andreas Toelzer GERFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Vladut Simionescu ROUFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Barna Bor HUNFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32El Mehdi Malki MARFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Rafael Silva BRAFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Marius Paskevicius LTUFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Alexander Mikhaylin RUSFinal
Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 32Christopher Sherrington GBRFinal
Women +78 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestIdalys Ortiz CUBFinal
Women +78 kg Semifinal of Table AIdalys Ortiz CUBFinal
Women +78 kg Semifinal of Table BMika Sugimoto JPNFinal
Women +78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AKarina Bryant GBRFinal
Women +78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BWen Tong CHNFinal
Women +78 kg QuarterfinalWen Tong CHNFinal
Women +78 kg QuarterfinalIdalys Ortiz CUBFinal
Women +78 kg QuarterfinalMika Sugimoto JPNFinal
Women +78 kg QuarterfinalKarina Bryant GBRFinal
Women +78 kg Repechage contestIryna Kindzerska UKRFinal
Women +78 kg Repechage contestMaria Altheman BRAFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Wen Tong CHNFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Iryna Kindzerska UKRFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Elena Ivashchenko RUSFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Idalys Ortiz CUBFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Mika Sugimoto JPNFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Maria Altheman BRAFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Karina Bryant GBRFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 16Gulzhan Issanova KAZFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 32Wen Tong CHNFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 32Melissa Mojica PURFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 32Maria Altheman BRAFinal
Women +78 kg Elimination Round of 32Karina Bryant GBRFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men -100 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestTagir Khaibulaev RUSFinal
Men -100 kg Semifinal of Table ATuvshinbayar Naidan MGLFinal
Men -100 kg Semifinal of Table BTagir Khaibulaev RUSFinal
Men -100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal ADimitri Peters GERFinal
Men -100 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BHenk Grol NEDFinal
Men -100 kg QuarterfinalHee-Tae Hwang KORFinal
Men -100 kg QuarterfinalTuvshinbayar Naidan MGLFinal
Men -100 kg QuarterfinalDimitri Peters GERFinal
Men -100 kg QuarterfinalTagir Khaibulaev RUSFinal
Men -100 kg Repechage contestRamziddin Sayidov UZBFinal
Men -100 kg Repechage contestHenk Grol NEDFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Elmar Gasimov AZEFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Hee-Tae Hwang KORFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGLFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Ramziddin Sayidov UZBFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Henk Grol NEDFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Dimitri Peters GERFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Lukas Krpalek CZEFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16Tagir Khaibulaev RUSFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Elmar Gasimov AZEFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Levan Zhorzholiani GEOFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Hee-Tae Hwang KORFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Artem Bloshenko UKRFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGLFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Thierry Fabre FRAFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Ramziddin Sayidov UZBFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Henk Grol NEDFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Luciano Correa BRAFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Dimitri Peters GERFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Jevgenijs Borodavko LATFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Takamasa Anai JPNFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Tagir Khaibulaev RUSFinal
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32Yauhen Biadulin BLRFinal
Women -78 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestKayla Harrison USAFinal
Women -78 kg Semifinal of Table AKayla Harrison USAFinal
Women -78 kg Semifinal of Table BGemma Gibbons GBRFinal
Women -78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AAudrey Tcheumeo FRAFinal
Women -78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BMayra Aguiar BRAFinal
Women -78 kg QuarterfinalMayra Aguiar BRAFinal
Women -78 kg QuarterfinalKayla Harrison USAFinal
Women -78 kg QuarterfinalGemma Gibbons GBRFinal
Women -78 kg QuarterfinalAudrey Tcheumeo FRAFinal
Women -78 kg Repechage contestAbigel Joo HUNFinal
Women -78 kg Repechage contestMarhinde Verkerk NEDFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Mayra Aguiar BRAFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Daria Pogorzelec POLFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Kayla Harrison USAFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Abigel Joo HUNFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Marhinde Verkerk NEDFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Gemma Gibbons GBRFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Audrey Tcheumeo FRAFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16Xiuli Yang CHNFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32Daria Pogorzelec POLFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32Audrey Koumba GABFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32Akari Ogata JPNFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32Gemma Gibbons GBRFinal
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32Audrey Tcheumeo FRAFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men -90 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestDae-Nam Song KORFinal
Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table AAsley Gonzalez Montero CUBFinal
Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table BDae-Nam Song KORFinal
Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AIlias Iliadis GREFinal
Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BMasashi Nishiyama JPNFinal
Men -90 kg QuarterfinalKirill Denisov RUSFinal
Men -90 kg QuarterfinalAsley Gonzalez Montero CUBFinal
Men -90 kg QuarterfinalDae-Nam Song KORFinal
Men -90 kg QuarterfinalTiago Camilo BRAFinal
Men -90 kg Repechage contestIlias Iliadis GREFinal
Men -90 kg Repechage contestMasashi Nishiyama JPNFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Ilias Iliadis GREFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Kirill Denisov RUSFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Mark Anthony AUSFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Asley Gonzalez Montero CUBFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Masashi Nishiyama JPNFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Dae-Nam Song KORFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Dilshod Choriev UZBFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16Tiago Camilo BRAFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Ilias Iliadis GREFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Karolis Bauza LTUFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Kirill Denisov RUSFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Winston Gordon GBRFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Varlam Liparteliani GEOFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Asley Gonzalez Montero CUBFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Dmitri Gerasimenko SRBFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Masashi Nishiyama JPNFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Timur Bolat KAZFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Elkhan Mammadov AZEFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Dae-Nam Song KORFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Dilshod Choriev UZBFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Tiago Camilo BRAFinal
Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32Roberto Meloni ITAFinal
Women -70 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestLucie Decosse FRAFinal
Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table ALucie Decosse FRAFinal
Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table BKerstin Thiele GERFinal
Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AYuri Alvear COLFinal
Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BEdith Bosch NEDFinal
Women -70 kg QuarterfinalLucie Decosse FRAFinal
Women -70 kg QuarterfinalYe-Sul Hwang KORFinal
Women -70 kg QuarterfinalKerstin Thiele GERFinal
Women -70 kg QuarterfinalFei Chen CHNFinal
Women -70 kg Repechage contestYuri Alvear COLFinal
Women -70 kg Repechage contestEdith Bosch NEDFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Lucie Decosse FRAFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Yuri Alvear COLFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Rasa Sraka SLOFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Ye-Sul Hwang KORFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Edith Bosch NEDFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Kerstin Thiele GERFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Haruka Tachimoto JPNFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16Fei Chen CHNFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Yuri Alvear COLFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Cecilia Blanco ESPFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Ye-Sul Hwang KORFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Sally Conway GBRFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Kerstin Thiele GERFinal
Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32Fei Chen CHNFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men -81 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestJae-Bum Kim KORFinal
Men -81 kg Semifinal of Table AOle Bischof GERFinal
Men -81 kg Semifinal of Table BJae-Bum Kim KORFinal
Men -81 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AIvan Nifontov RUSFinal
Men -81 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BAntoine Valois-Fortier CANFinal
Men -81 kg QuarterfinalTravis Stevens USAFinal
Men -81 kg QuarterfinalOle Bischof GERFinal
Men -81 kg QuarterfinalJae-Bum Kim KORFinal
Men -81 kg QuarterfinalIvan Nifontov RUSFinal
Men -81 kg Repechage contestTakahiro Nakai JPNFinal
Men -81 kg Repechage contestAntoine Valois-Fortier CANFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Leandro Guilheiro BRAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Travis Stevens USAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Ole Bischof GERFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Takahiro Nakai JPNFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Jae-Bum Kim KORFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Emmanuel Lucenti ARGFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Antoine Valois-Fortier CANFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16Ivan Nifontov RUSFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Leandro Guilheiro BRAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Safouane Attaf MARFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Travis Stevens USAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Avtandil Tchrikishvili GEOFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Ole Bischof GERFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Islam Bozbayev KAZFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Takahiro Nakai JPNFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Sergiu Toma MDAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Jae-Bum Kim KORFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Laszlo Csoknyai HUNFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Alain Schmitt FRAFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Emmanuel Lucenti ARGFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Antoine Valois-Fortier CANFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNEFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Ivan Nifontov RUSFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32Joachim Bottieau BELFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 64Islam Bozbayev KAZFinal
Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 64Antoine Valois-Fortier CANFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Hedvig Karakas HUNFinal
Women -63 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestUrska Zolnir SLOFinal
Women -63 kg Semifinal of Table ALili Xu CHNFinal
Women -63 kg Semifinal of Table BUrska Zolnir SLOFinal
Women -63 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AYoshie Ueno JPNFinal
Women -63 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BGevrise Emane FRAFinal
Women -63 kg Quarterfinalda-Woon Joung KORFinal
Women -63 kg QuarterfinalLili Xu CHNFinal
Women -63 kg QuarterfinalMunkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGLFinal
Women -63 kg QuarterfinalUrska Zolnir SLOFinal
Women -63 kg Repechage contestYoshie Ueno JPNFinal
Women -63 kg Repechage contestGevrise Emane FRAFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Yoshie Ueno JPNFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16da-Woon Joung KORFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Lili Xu CHNFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Elisabeth Willeboordse NEDFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Gevrise Emane FRAFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGLFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Urska Zolnir SLOFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16Alice Schlesinger ISRFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Yoshie Ueno JPNFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Ramila Yusubova AZEFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Lili Xu CHNFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Elisabeth Willeboordse NEDFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Gevrise Emane FRAFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGLFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Urska Zolnir SLOFinal
Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32Hilde Drexler AUTFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Women -57 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestKaori Matsumoto JPNFinal*
Men -73 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestMansur Isaev RUSFinal
Men -73 kg Semifinal of Table AMansur Isaev RUSFinal
Men -73 kg Semifinal of Table BRiki Nakaya JPNFinal
Men -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal ANyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGLFinal
Men -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BUgo Legrand FRAFinal
Men -73 kg QuarterfinalKi-Chun Wang KORFinal
Men -73 kg QuarterfinalMansur Isaev RUSFinal
Men -73 kg QuarterfinalRiki Nakaya JPNFinal
Men -73 kg QuarterfinalDex Elmont NEDFinal
Men -73 kg Repechage contestNyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGLFinal
Men -73 kg Repechage contestUgo Legrand FRAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Ki-Chun Wang KORFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Nicholas Delpopolo USAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Mansur Isaev RUSFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGLFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Riki Nakaya JPNFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Rasul Boqiev TJKFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Dex Elmont NEDFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16Ugo Legrand FRAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Ki-Chun Wang KORFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Jaromir Jezek CZEFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Dirk van Tichelt BELFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Nicholas Delpopolo USAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Mansur Isaev RUSFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Rustam Orujov AZEFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGLFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Volodymyr Soroka UKRFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Riki Nakaya JPNFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Josef Palelashvili ISRFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Navruz Jurakobilov UZBFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Rasul Boqiev TJKFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Dex Elmont NEDFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Bruno Mendonca BRAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Ugo Legrand FRAFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32Hussein Hafiz EGYFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 64Ki-Chun Wang KORFinal
Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 64Navruz Jurakobilov UZBFinal
Women -57 kg Semifinal of Table AKaori Matsumoto JPNFinal
Women -57 kg Semifinal of Table BCorina Caprioriu ROUFinal
Women -57 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AMarti Malloy USAFinal
Women -57 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BAutomne Pavia FRAFinal
Women -57 kg QuarterfinalKaori Matsumoto JPNFinal
Women -57 kg QuarterfinalAutomne Pavia FRAFinal
Women -57 kg QuarterfinalMarti Malloy USAFinal
Women -57 kg QuarterfinalCorina Caprioriu ROUFinal
Women -57 kg Repechage contestGiulia Quintavalle ITAFinal
Women -57 kg Repechage contestHedvig Karakas HUNFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Kaori Matsumoto JPNFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Giulia Quintavalle ITAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Automne Pavia FRAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Sabrina Filzmoser AUTFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Marti Malloy USAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Irina Zabludina RUSFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 16Corina Caprioriu ROUFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Kaori Matsumoto JPNFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Jan-di Kim KORFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Automne Pavia FRAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Sabrina Filzmoser AUTFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Marti Malloy USAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Yurileidys Lupetey Cobas CUBFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Rafaela Silva BRAFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Hedvig Karakas HUNFinal
Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32Corina Caprioriu ROUFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men -66 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestLasha Shavdatuashvili GEOFinal
Men -66 kg Semifinal of Table AMiklos Ungvari HUNFinal
Men -66 kg Semifinal of Table BLasha Shavdatuashvili GEOFinal
Men -66 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AMasashi Ebinuma JPNFinal
Men -66 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BJun-Ho Cho KORFinal
Men -66 kg QuarterfinalSugoi Uriarte ESPFinal
Men -66 kg QuarterfinalMiklos Ungvari HUNFinal
Men -66 kg QuarterfinalLasha Shavdatuashvili GEOFinal
Men -66 kg QuarterfinalMasashi Ebinuma JPNFinal
Men -66 kg Repechage contestPawel Zagrodnik POLFinal
Men -66 kg Repechage contestJun-Ho Cho KORFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Tarlan Karimov AZEFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Sugoi Uriarte ESPFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Pawel Zagrodnik POLFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Miklos Ungvari HUNFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Colin Oates GBRFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEOFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Masashi Ebinuma JPNFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16Jun-Ho Cho KORFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Tarlan Karimov AZEFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Ahmed Awad EGYFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Sugoi Uriarte ESPFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Daniel Garcia Gonzalez ANDFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Pawel Zagrodnik POLFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Armen Nazaryan ARMFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Rok Draksic SLOFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Miklos Ungvari HUNFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGLFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Colin Oates GBRFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32David Larose FRAFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEOFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Masashi Ebinuma JPNFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Sergey Lim KAZFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Jun-Ho Cho KORFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32Mirzahid Farmonov UZBFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64Sugoi Uriarte ESPFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64Miklos Ungvari HUNFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64David Larose FRAFinal
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64Sasha Mehmedovic CANFinal
Women -52 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestKum Ae An PRKFinal
Women -52 kg Semifinal of Table AYanet Bermoy CUBFinal
Women -52 kg Semifinal of Table BKum Ae An PRKFinal
Women -52 kg Contest for Bronze Medal ARosalba Forciniti ITAFinal
Women -52 kg Bronze Medal Match BPriscilla Gneto FRAFinal
Women -52 kg QuarterfinalYanet Bermoy CUBFinal
Women -52 kg QuarterfinalIlse Heylen BELFinal
Women -52 kg QuarterfinalKum Ae An PRKFinal
Women -52 kg QuarterfinalRosalba Forciniti ITAFinal
Women -52 kg Repechage contestMarie Muller LUXFinal
Women -52 kg Repechage contestPriscilla Gneto FRAFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Yanet Bermoy CUBFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Marie Muller LUXFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Ilse Heylen BELFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Christianne Legentil MRIFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Kum Ae An PRKFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Priscilla Gneto FRAFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Kyung-Ok Kim KORFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16Rosalba Forciniti ITAFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Bundmaa Munkhbaatar MGLFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Marie Muller LUXFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Andreea Chitu ROUFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Majlinda Kelmendi ALBFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Kum Ae An PRKFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Priscilla Gneto FRAFinal
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32Romy Tarangul GERFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men -60 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestArsen Galstyan RUSFinal
Men -60 kg Semifinal of Table AArsen Galstyan RUSFinal
Men -60 kg Semifinal of Table BHiroaki Hiraoka JPNFinal
Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal AFelipe Kitadai BRAFinal
Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BRishod Sobirov UZBFinal
Men -60 kg QuarterfinalRishod Sobirov UZBFinal
Men -60 kg QuarterfinalArsen Galstyan RUSFinal
Men -60 kg QuarterfinalHiroaki Hiraoka JPNFinal
Men -60 kg QuarterfinalElio Verde ITAFinal
Men -60 kg Repechage contestFelipe Kitadai BRAFinal
Men -60 kg Repechage contestSofiane Milous FRAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Rishod Sobirov UZBFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Felipe Kitadai BRAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Arsen Galstyan RUSFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Gwang-Hyeon Choi KORFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Hiroaki Hiraoka JPNFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Sofiane Milous FRAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Elio Verde ITAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16Hovhannes Davtyan ARMFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Rishod Sobirov UZBFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Javier Guedez VENFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Felipe Kitadai BRAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Eisa Majrashi KSAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Arsen Galstyan RUSFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Yann Siccardi MONFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Gwang-Hyeon Choi KORFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Valtteri Jokinen FINFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Hiroaki Hiraoka JPNFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Artiom Arshansky ISRFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Sofiane Milous FRAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Tony Lomo SOLFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Elio Verde ITAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Nabor Castillo MEXFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Hovhannes Davtyan ARMFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32Yerkebulan Kossayev KAZFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64Ludwig Paischer AUTFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64Zakari Gourouza NIGFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64Betkili Shukvani GEOFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64Elio Verde ITAFinal
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64Hovhannes Davtyan ARMFinal
Women -48 kg Final - Gold Medal ContestSarah Menezes BRAFinal
Women -48 kg Semifinal of Table AAlina Dumitru ROUFinal
Women -48 kg Semifinal of Table BSarah Menezes BRAFinal
Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal ACharline van Snick BELFinal
Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal BEva Csernoviczki HUNFinal
Women -48 kg QuarterfinalTomoko Fukumi JPNFinal
Women -48 kg QuarterfinalAlina Dumitru ROUFinal
Women -48 kg QuarterfinalSarah Menezes BRAFinal
Women -48 kg QuarterfinalCharline van Snick BELFinal
Women -48 kg Repechage contestPaula Pareto ARGFinal
Women -48 kg Repechage contestEva Csernoviczki HUNFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Tomoko Fukumi JPNFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Paula Pareto ARGFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Alina Dumitru ROUFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGLFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Sarah Menezes BRAFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Shugen Wu CHNFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Charline van Snick BELFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16Eva Csernoviczki HUNFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32Tomoko Fukumi JPNFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32Dayaris Mestre CUBFinal
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32Sarah Menezes BRAFinal
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.