Rowing

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Four Final AGregory/Reed/James/Triggs Hodge
 GBRFinal
Men's Four Final BLialin/Mihal/Shcharbachenia/Kazubouski
 BLRFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final AMads Rasmussen/Rasmus Quist DENFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final BPietro Ruta/Elia Luini ITAFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final CRoderick Chisholm/Thomas Gibson AUSFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final DSandeep Kumar/Manjeet Singh INDFinal
Women's Single Sculls Final AMiroslava Knapkova CZEFinal
Women's Single Sculls Final BGenevra Stone USAFinal
Women's Single Sculls Final CSanita Puspure IRLFinal
Women's Single Sculls Final DYeji Kim KORFinal
Women's Single Sculls Final ESvetlana Germanovich KAZFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final AKatherine Copeland/Sophie Hosking GBRFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final BLindsay Jennerich/Patricia Obee CANFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final CLuana de Assis/Fabiana Beltrame BRAFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Single Sculls Final AMahe Drysdale NZLFinal
Men's Single Sculls Final BAngel Fournier Rodriguez CUBFinal
Men's Single Sculls Final CHenrik Stephansen DENFinal
Men's Single Sculls Final DAnderson Nocetti BRAFinal
Men's Single Sculls Final ESau Wah So HKGFinal
Men's Single Sculls Final FAymen Mejri TUNFinal
Men's Pair Final AEric Murray/Hamish Bond NZLFinal
Men's Pair Final BAnton Braun/Felix Drahotta GERFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Final ASchulze/Wende/Schoof/Grohmann
 GERFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Final BStorey/Arms/Trott/Manson
 NZLFinal
Women's Double Sculls Final AAnna Watkins/Katherine Grainger GBRFinal
Women's Double Sculls Final BLenka Antosova/Jitka Antosova CZEFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Double Sculls Final ANathan Cohen/Joseph Sullivan NZLFinal
Men's Double Sculls Final BNils Jakob Hoff/Kjetil Borch NORFinal
Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1Gregory/Reed/James/Triggs Hodge
 GBRFinal
Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2Ochal/Rummel/Cole/Gault
 USAFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Mads Rasmussen/Rasmus Quist DENFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Zac Purchase/Mark Hunter GBRFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Final AThompson/Brittain/Smith/Ndlovu
 RSAFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Final BBaroukh/Solforosi/Moutton/Moreau
 FRAFinal
Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Miroslava Knapkova CZEFinal
Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Fie Udby Erichsen DENFinal
Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1Sanita Puspure IRLFinal
Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2Micheen Thornycroft ZIMFinal
Women's Eight Final ACafaro/Francia/Lofgren/Ritzel/
Musnicki/Logan/Lind/Davies/
Whipple
 USAFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Katherine Copeland/Sophie Hosking GBRFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Dongxiang Xu/Wenyi Huang CHNFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Mahe Drysdale NZLFinal
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Ondrej Synek CZEFinal
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1Mario Vekic CROFinal
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2Henrik Stephansen DENFinal
Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 1Eric Murray/Hamish Bond NZLFinal
Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 2George Nash/William Satch GBRFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Sain/Sinkovic/Martin/Sinkovic
 CROFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Schulze/Wende/Schoof/Grohmann
 GERFinal
Men's Eight Final AAdamski/Kuffner/Johannesen/Reinelt/
Schmidt/Mueller/Mennigen/Wilke/
Sauer
 GERFinal
Men's Eight Final BBrzezinski/Juszczak/Burda/Hojka/
Schodowski/Szpakowski/Aranowski/Hejmej/
Trojanowski
 POLFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1Roderick Chisholm/Thomas Gibson AUSFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2Douglas Vandor/Morgan Jarvis CANFinal
Women's Pair Final AHelen Glover/Heather Stanning GBRFinal
Women's Pair Final BYage Zhang/Yulan Gao CHNFinal
Women's Quadruple Sculls Final ATarasenko/Dovgodko/Kozhenkova/Dementieva
 UKRFinal
Women's Quadruple Sculls Final BGray/Trappitt/Bourke/Macfarlane
 NZLFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1Sau Wah So HKGFinal
Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2Ming-Hui Wang TPEFinal
Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1Mahe Drysdale NZLFinal
Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2Alan Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3Lassi Karonen SWEFinal
Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4Ondrej Synek CZEFinal
Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1Ariel Suarez/Cristian Rosso ARGFinal
Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2Luka Spik/Iztok Cop SLOFinal
Men's Four Repechage 1Vasic/Deric/Vukovic/Jagar
 SRBFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1Eleftherios Konsolas/Panagiotis Magdanis GREFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2Manuel Suarez Barrios/Yunior Perez Aguilera CUBFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1Chambers/Williams/Chambers/Bartley
 GBRFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2Winther/Jorgensen/Barsoe/Ebbesen
 DENFinal
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1Kim Crow AUSFinal
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2Miroslava Knapkova CZEFinal
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3Xiuyun Zhang CHNFinal
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4Fie Udby Erichsen DENFinal
Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1Min Wang/Weiwei Zhu CHNFinal
Women's Eight Repechage 1Veenhoven/Kingma/Achterberg/de Groot/
Repelaer van Driel/Belderbos/Bouw/de Haan/
Schellekens
 NEDFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1Rianne Sigmond/Maaike Head NEDFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Repechage 2Kristin Hedstrom/Julie Nichols USAFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Pair Repechage 1Anton Braun/Felix Drahotta GERFinal
Men's Four Heat 1Lockwood/Chapman/Ginn/Dunkley-Smith
 AUSFinal
Men's Four Heat 2Gregory/Reed/James/Triggs Hodge
 GBRFinal
Men's Four Heat 3Ochal/Rummel/Cole/Gault
 USAFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1Storey/Arms/Trott/Manson
 NZLFinal
Men's Eight Repechage 1Partridge/Foad/Ransley/Egington/
Sbihi/Searle/Langridge/Louloudis/
Hill
 GBRFinal
Women's Pair Repechage 1Georgeta Andrunache/Viorica Susanu ROUFinal
Women's Double Sculls Heat 1Anna Watkins/Katherine Grainger GBRFinal
Women's Double Sculls Heat 2Kim Crow/Brooke Pratley AUSFinal
Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1Faletic/Hore/Frasca/Clay
 AUSFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1Sawarn Singh INDFinal
Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2Mindaugas Griskonis LTUFinal
Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3Anderson Nocetti BRAFinal
Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1David Crawshay/Scott Brennan AUSFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 1Pietro Ruta/Elia Luini ITAFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 2Zac Purchase/Mark Hunter GBRFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 3Mads Rasmussen/Rasmus Quist DENFinal
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heat 4Stany Delayre/Jeremie Azou FRAFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Repechage 1Fahden/Newell/la Cava/Prendes
 USAFinal
Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1Yeji Kim KORFinal
Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2Camila Vargas Palomo ESAFinal
Women's Eight Heat 1Cafaro/Francia/Lofgren/Ritzel/
Musnicki/Logan/Lind/Davies/
Whipple
 USAFinal
Women's Eight Heat 2Hanson/Viinberg/Guloien/Wilkinson/
Mastracci/Brzozowicz/Marquardt/Morin/
Thompson-Willie
 CANFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 1Sophie Hosking/Katherine Copeland GBRFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 2Christina Giazitzidou/Alexandra Tsiavou GREFinal
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heat 3Dongxiang Xu/Wenyi Huang CHNFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Single Sculls Heat 1Tim Maeyens BELFinal
Men's Single Sculls Heat 2Marcel Hacker GERFinal
Men's Single Sculls Heat 3Lassi Karonen SWEFinal
Men's Single Sculls Heat 4Mahe Drysdale NZLFinal
Men's Single Sculls Heat 5Alan Campbell GBRFinal
Men's Single Sculls Heat 6Ondrej Synek CZEFinal
Men's Pair Heat 1Eric Murray/Hamish Bond NZLFinal
Men's Pair Heat 2David Calder/Scott Frandsen CANFinal
Men's Pair Heat 3George Nash/William Satch GBRFinal
Men's Double Sculls Heat 1Eric Knittel/Stephan Krueger GERFinal
Men's Double Sculls Heat 2Nils Jakob Hoff/Kjetil Borch NORFinal
Men's Double Sculls Heat 3Nathan Cohen/Joseph Sullivan NZLFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1Ryabtsev/Svirin/Morgachev/Fedorovtsev
 RUSFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2Sain/Sinkovic/Martin/Sinkovic
 CROFinal
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3Schulze/Wende/Schoof/Grohmann
 GERFinal
Men's Eight Heat 1Banks/James/James/Miller/
Lanzone/Kasprzyk/Cornelius/Newlin/
Vlahos
 USAFinal
Men's Eight Heat 2Adamski/Kuffner/Johannesen/Reinelt/
Schmidt/Mueller/Mennigen/Wilke/
Sauer
 GERFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 1Schuerch/Tramer/Niepmann/Gyr
 SUIFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 2Chambers/Williams/Chambers/Bartley
 GBRFinal
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 3Moutton/Solforosi/Baroukh/Moreau
 FRAFinal
Women's Single Sculls Heat 1Emma Twigg NZLFinal
Women's Single Sculls Heat 2Kim Crow AUSFinal
Women's Single Sculls Heat 3Miroslava Knapkova CZEFinal
Women's Single Sculls Heat 4Xiuyun Zhang CHNFinal
Women's Single Sculls Heat 5Ekaterina Karsten BLRFinal
Women's Pair Heat 1Helen Glover/Heather Stanning GBRFinal
Women's Pair Heat 2Kate Hornsey/Sarah Tait AUSFinal
Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1Thiele/Bar/Richter/Oppelt
 GERFinal
Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2Tarasenko/Dovgodko/Kozhenkova/Dementieva
 UKRFinal