Shooting

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's FinalsNiccolo Campriani ITAFinal
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's QualificationNiccolo Campriani ITAFinal
Trap Men's FinalsGiovanni Cernogoraz CROFinal
Trap Men's Qualification - Day 2Jesus Serrano ESPFinal
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
50m Pistol Men's FinalsJongoh Jin KORFinal
50m Pistol Men's QualificationYoung Rae Choi KORFinal
Trap Men's Qualification - Day 1Michael Diamond AUSFinal
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's FinalsJamie Lynn Gray USAFinal
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's QualificationJamie Lynn Gray USAFinal
Trap Women's FinalsJessica Rossi ITAFinal
Trap Women's QualificationJessica Rossi ITAFinal
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
50m Rifle Prone Men's FinalsSergei Martynov BLRFinal
50m Rifle Prone Men's QualificationSergei Martynov BLRFinal
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's FinalsLeuris Pupo CUBFinal
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 2Alexei Klimov RUSFinal
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 1Alexei Klimov RUSFinal
Double Trap Men's FinalsPeter Robert Russell Wilson GBRFinal
Double Trap Men's QualificationPeter Robert Russell Wilson GBRFinal
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
25m Pistol Women's FinalsJangmi Kim KORFinal
25m Pistol Women's Qualification PrecisionJangmi Kim KORFinal
25m Pistol Women's Qualification RapidMaria Grozdeva BULFinal
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Skeet Men's FinalsVincent Hancock USAFinal
Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 2Anders Golding DENFinal
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
10m Air Rifle Men's FinalsAlin George Moldoveanu ROUFinal
10m Air Rifle Men's QualificationNiccolo Campriani ITAFinal
Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 1Vincent Hancock USAFinal
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
10m Air Pistol Women's FinalsWenjun Guo CHNFinal
10m Air Pistol Women's QualificationWenjun Guo CHNFinal
Skeet Women's FinalsKimberly Rhode USAFinal
Skeet Women's QualificationKimberly Rhode USAFinal
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventWinnerCountryStatus
10m Air Pistol Men's FinalsJongoh Jin KORFinal
10m Air Pistol Men's QualificationJongoh Jin KORFinal
10m Air Rifle Women's FinalsSiling Yi CHNFinal
10m Air Rifle Women's QualificationSylwia Bogacka POLFinal