Wrestling

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 16: Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Freestyle 66 kg Gold MedalTatsuhiro Yonemitsu JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg SemifinalSushil Kumar INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg SemifinalTatsuhiro Yonemitsu JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg BronzeAkzhurek Tanatarov KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg BronzeLivan Lopez Azcuy CUBFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QuarterfinalAkzhurek Tanatarov KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QuarterfinalSushil Kumar INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QuarterfinalJabrayil Hasanov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QuarterfinalTatsuhiro Yonemitsu JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg Repechage Round 2Ramazan Sahin TURFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg Repechage Round 2Livan Lopez Azcuy CUBFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalDevid Safaryan ARMFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalAkzhurek Tanatarov KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalIkhtiyor Navruzov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalSushil Kumar INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalAli Shabanau BLRFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalJabrayil Hasanov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalTatsuhiro Yonemitsu JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg 1/8 FinalHaislan Veranes Garcia CANFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QualificationLivan Lopez Azcuy CUBFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QualificationHaislan Veranes Garcia CANFinal
Men's Freestyle 66 kg QualificationZalimkhan Yusupov TJKFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg Gold MedalJacob Stephen Varner USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg SemifinalJacob Stephen Varner USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg SemifinalValerii Andriitsev UKRFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg BronzeGeorge Gogshelidze GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg BronzeKhetag Gazyumov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QuarterfinalGeorge Gogshelidze GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QuarterfinalJacob Stephen Varner USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QuarterfinalValerii Andriitsev UKRFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QuarterfinalReza Mohammad Ali Yazdani IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg Repechage Round 2Kurban Kurbanov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg Repechage Round 2Khetag Gazyumov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalGeorge Gogshelidze GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalNicolai Ceban MDAFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalKhetag Pliev CANFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalJacob Stephen Varner USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalValerii Andriitsev UKRFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalKhetag Gazyumov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalReza Mohammad Ali Yazdani IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg 1/8 FinalMagomed Musaev KGZFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QualificationAbdusalam Gadisov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QualificationMagomed Musaev KGZFinal
Men's Freestyle 96 kg QualificationTakao Isokawa JPNFinal
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Freestyle 60 kg Gold MedalToghrul Asgarov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg SemifinalToghrul Asgarov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg SemifinalBesik Kudukhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg BronzeColeman Scott USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg BronzeYogeshwar Dutt INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QuarterfinalColeman Scott USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QuarterfinalToghrul Asgarov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QuarterfinalJong Myong Ri PRKFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QuarterfinalBesik Kudukhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg Repechage Round 2Kenichi Yumoto JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg Repechage Round 2Yogeshwar Dutt INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalColeman Scott USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalMalkhaz Zarkua GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalKenichi Yumoto JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalToghrul Asgarov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalHassan Ibrahim Madany Ibrahim EGYFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalJong Myong Ri PRKFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalMasoud Esmaeilpoorjouybari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg 1/8 FinalBesik Kudukhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg - Repechage Round 1Yogeshwar Dutt INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QualificationMasoud Esmaeilpoorjouybari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QualificationYogeshwar Dutt INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 60 kg QualificationBesik Kudukhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg Gold MedalSharif Sharifov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg SemifinalJaime Yusept Espinal PURFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg SemifinalSharif Sharifov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg BronzeDato Marsagishvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg BronzeEhsan Naser Lashgari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QuarterfinalJaime Yusept Espinal PURFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QuarterfinalSoslan Gattsiev BLRFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QuarterfinalSharif Sharifov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QuarterfinalEhsan Naser Lashgari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg Repechage Round 2Dato Marsagishvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg Repechage Round 2Ibrahim Bolukbasi TURFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalJaime Yusept Espinal PURFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalDato Marsagishvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalSoslan Gattsiev BLRFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalArmands Zvirbulis LATFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalJake Herbert USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalSharif Sharifov AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalAnzor Urishev RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg 1/8 FinalEhsan Naser Lashgari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QualificationIbragim Aldatov UKRFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QualificationEhsan Naser Lashgari IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg QualificationGadzhimurad Nurmagomedov ARMFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg Gold MedalArtur Taymazov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg SemifinalArtur Taymazov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg SemifinalDavit Modzmanashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg BronzeKomeil Ghasemi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg BronzeBilyal Makhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QuarterfinalTervel Ivaylov Dlagnev USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QuarterfinalArtur Taymazov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QuarterfinalDavit Modzmanashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QuarterfinalBilyal Makhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg Repechage Round 2Komeil Ghasemi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg Repechage Round 2Daulet Shabanbay KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalTervel Ivaylov Dlagnev USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalAleksei Shemarov BLRFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalArtur Taymazov UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalKomeil Ghasemi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalDavit Modzmanashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalDaulet Shabanbay KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalChuluunbat Jargalsaikhan MGLFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg 1/8 FinalBilyal Makhov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QualificationTaha Akgul TURFinal
Men's Freestyle 120 kg QualificationBilyal Makhov RUSFinal
Day 14: Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Freestyle 55 kg Gold MedalDzhamal Otarsultanov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg SemifinalDzhamal Otarsultanov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg SemifinalVladimer Khinchegashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg BronzeKyong Il Yang PRKFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg BronzeShinichi Yumoto JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QuarterfinalDaulet Niyazbekov KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QuarterfinalDzhamal Otarsultanov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QuarterfinalShinichi Yumoto JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QuarterfinalVladimer Khinchegashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg Repechage Round 2Kyong Il Yang PRKFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg Repechage Round 2Radoslav Marinov Velikov BULFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalDaulet Niyazbekov KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalAhmet Peker TURFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalKyong Il Yang PRKFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalDzhamal Otarsultanov RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalShinichi Yumoto JPNFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalMihran Jaburyan ARMFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalAmit Kumar INDFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 FinalVladimer Khinchegashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg - Repechage Round 1Radoslav Marinov Velikov BULFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QualificationHassan Sabzali Rahimi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QualificationRadoslav Marinov Velikov BULFinal
Men's Freestyle 55 kg QualificationVladimer Khinchegashvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Gold MedalJordan Ernest Burroughs USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg SemifinalSadegh Saeed Goudarzi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg SemifinalJordan Ernest Burroughs USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg BronzeSoslan Tigiev UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg BronzeDenis Tsargush RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QuarterfinalSadegh Saeed Goudarzi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QuarterfinalGabor Hatos HUNFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QuarterfinalJordan Ernest Burroughs USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QuarterfinalDenis Tsargush RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage Round 2Soslan Tigiev UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage Round 2Matthew Judah Gentry CANFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalSoslan Tigiev UZBFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalSadegh Saeed Goudarzi IRIFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalGabor Hatos HUNFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalAbdulkhakim Shapiyev KAZFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalJordan Ernest Burroughs USAFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalMatthew Judah Gentry CANFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalDenis Tsargush RUSFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 FinalDavit Khutsishvili GEOFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QualificationAshraf Aliyev AZEFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QualificationAugusto Midana GBSFinal
Men's Freestyle 74 kg QualificationDavit Khutsishvili GEOFinal
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Female Wrestling 55 kg Gold MedalSaori Yoshida JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg SemifinalTonya Lynn Verbeek CANFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg SemifinalSaori Yoshida JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg BronzeJackeline Renteria Castillo COLFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg BronzeYuliya Ratkevich AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QuarterfinalJackeline Renteria Castillo COLFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QuarterfinalTonya Lynn Verbeek CANFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QuarterfinalSaori Yoshida JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QuarterfinalValeriia Zholobova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg Repechage Round 2Tetyana Lazareva UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg Repechage Round 2Yuliya Ratkevich AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalLissette Alexandra Antes Castillo ECUFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalJackeline Renteria Castillo COLFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalTetyana Lazareva UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalTonya Lynn Verbeek CANFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalSaori Yoshida JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalYuliya Ratkevich AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalValeriia Zholobova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg 1/8 FinalSofia Mattsson SWEFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QualificationValeriia Zholobova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QualificationSofia Mattsson SWEFinal
Female Wrestling 55 kg QualificationMarwa Amri TUNFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg Gold MedalNatalia Vorobeva RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg SemifinalNatalia Vorobeva RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg SemifinalStanka Zlateva Hristova BULFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg BronzeGuzel Manyurova KAZFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg BronzeMaider Unda Gonzalez de Audicana ESPFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QuarterfinalJiao Wang CHNFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QuarterfinalNatalia Vorobeva RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QuarterfinalMaider Unda Gonzalez de Audicana ESPFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QuarterfinalStanka Zlateva Hristova BULFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg Repechage Round 2Guzel Manyurova KAZFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg Repechage Round 2Vasilisa Marzalyuk BLRFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalSvetlana Saenko MDAFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalJiao Wang CHNFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalGuzel Manyurova KAZFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalNatalia Vorobeva RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalBurmaa Ochirbat MGLFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalMaider Unda Gonzalez de Audicana ESPFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalAnnabel Laure Ali CMRFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg 1/8 FinalStanka Zlateva Hristova BULFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg - Repechage Round 1Vasilisa Marzalyuk BLRFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QualificationStanka Zlateva Hristova BULFinal
Female Wrestling 72 kg QualificationJenny Fransson SWEFinal
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Female Wrestling 48 kg Gold MedalHitomi Obara JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg SemifinalHitomi Obara JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg SemifinalMariya Stadnyk AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg BronzeCarol Huynh CANFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg BronzeClarissa Kyoko Mei Ling Chun USAFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QuarterfinalCarol Huynh CANFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QuarterfinalHitomi Obara JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QuarterfinalIrini Merleni UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QuarterfinalMariya Stadnyk AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg Repechage Round 2Isabelle Sambou SENFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg Repechage Round 2Clarissa Kyoko Mei Ling Chun USAFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalVanesa Kaladzinskaya BLRFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalCarol Huynh CANFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalIsabelle Sambou SENFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalHitomi Obara JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalMayelis Yesenia Caripa Castillo VENFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalIrini Merleni UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalMariya Stadnyk AZEFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg 1/8 FinalIwona Nina Matkowska POLFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QualificationClarissa Kyoko Mei Ling Chun USAFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QualificationOtgontsetseg Davaasukh MGLFinal
Female Wrestling 48 kg QualificationIwona Nina Matkowska POLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg Gold MedalKaori Icho JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg SemifinalKaori Icho JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg SemifinalRuixue Jing CHNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg BronzeBattsetseg Soronzonbold MGLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg BronzeLubov Volosova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QuarterfinalBattsetseg Soronzonbold MGLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QuarterfinalKaori Icho JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QuarterfinalRuixue Jing CHNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QuarterfinalLubov Volosova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg Repechage Round 2Martine Dugrenier CANFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg Repechage Round 2Monika Ewa Michalik POLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalBattsetseg Soronzonbold MGLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalAnastasija Grigorjeva LATFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalHenna Johansson SWEFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalKaori Icho JPNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalRuixue Jing CHNFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalMonika Ewa Michalik POLFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalLubov Volosova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg 1/8 FinalYuliya Ostapchuk UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QualificationLubov Volosova RUSFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QualificationKaterina Vidiaux Lopez CUBFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QualificationYuliya Ostapchuk UKRFinal
Female Wrestling 63 kg QualificationMarianna Sastin HUNFinal
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Gold MedalHyeonwoo Kim KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg SemifinalTamas Lorincz HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg SemifinalHyeonwoo Kim KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BronzeManuchar Tskhadaia GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BronzeSteeve Guenot FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QuarterfinalTamas Lorincz HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QuarterfinalManuchar Tskhadaia GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QuarterfinalSteeve Guenot FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QuarterfinalHyeonwoo Kim KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Repechage Round 2Frank Staebler GERFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Repechage Round 2Pedro Isaac Mulens Herrera CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalJustin Dashaun Lester USAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalTamas Lorincz HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalManuchar Tskhadaia GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalAshraf Mohamed Meligy Elgharably EGYFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalSteeve Guenot FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalSaeid Morad Abdvali IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalHyeonwoo Kim KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg 1/8 FinalEdgaras Venckaitis LTUFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg - Repechage Round 1Pedro Isaac Mulens Herrera CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QualificationHyeonwoo Kim KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QualificationEdgaras Venckaitis LTUFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg QualificationDarkhan Bayakhmetov KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Gold MedalGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg SemifinalGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg SemifinalRustam Totrov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg BronzeArtur Aleksanyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg BronzeJimmy Lidberg SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QuarterfinalGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QuarterfinalYunior Estrada Falcon CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QuarterfinalRustam Totrov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QuarterfinalTsimafei Dzeinichenka BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Repechage Round 2Artur Aleksanyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Repechage Round 2Jimmy Lidberg SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalArtur Aleksanyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalHassine Ayari TUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalYunior Estrada Falcon CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalRustam Totrov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalJimmy Lidberg SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalElis Guri BULFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg 1/8 FinalTsimafei Dzeinichenka BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QualificationElis Guri BULFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QualificationTsimafei Dzeinichenka BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg QualificationArdo Arusaar ESTFinal
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Gold MedalOmid Haji Noroozi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg SemifinalRevaz Lashkhi GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg SemifinalOmid Haji Noroozi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg BronzeZaur Kuramagomedov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg BronzeRyutaro Matsumoto JPNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QuarterfinalHasan Aliyev AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QuarterfinalRevaz Lashkhi GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QuarterfinalRyutaro Matsumoto JPNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QuarterfinalOmid Haji Noroozi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage Round 2Zaur Kuramagomedov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage Round 2Almat Kebispayev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalHasan Aliyev AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalJihyun Jung KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalRevaz Lashkhi GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalZaur Kuramagomedov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalTarik Belmadani FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalRyutaro Matsumoto JPNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalAlmat Kebispayev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 FinalOmid Haji Noroozi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg - Repechage Round 1Ivo Serafimov Angelov BULFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QualificationAlmat Kebispayev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QualificationIvo Serafimov Angelov BULFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg QualificationOmid Haji Noroozi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Gold MedalAlan Khugaev RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg SemifinalAlan Khugaev RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg SemifinalKaram Mohamed Gaber Ebrahim EGYFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg BronzeDanyal Gajiyev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg BronzeDamian Janikowski POLFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QuarterfinalVladimer Gegeshidze GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QuarterfinalAlan Khugaev RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QuarterfinalKaram Mohamed Gaber Ebrahim EGYFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QuarterfinalDamian Janikowski POLFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Repechage Round 2Danyal Gajiyev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Repechage Round 2Melonin Noumonvi FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalVladimer Gegeshidze GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalVasyl Rachyba UKRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalAlan Khugaev RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalDanyal Gajiyev KAZFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalKaram Mohamed Gaber Ebrahim EGYFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalMelonin Noumonvi FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalPablo Enrique Shorey Hernandez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg 1/8 FinalDamian Janikowski POLFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QualificationCharles Edward Betts USAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QualificationPablo Enrique Shorey Hernandez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QualificationAmer Hrustanovic AUTFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg QualificationDamian Janikowski POLFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Gold MedalMijain Lopez Nunez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg SemifinalMijain Lopez Nunez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg SemifinalHeiki Nabi ESTFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg BronzeRiza Kayaalp TURFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg BronzeJohan Euren SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QuarterfinalMijain Lopez Nunez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QuarterfinalRiza Kayaalp TURFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QuarterfinalHeiki Nabi ESTFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QuarterfinalJohan Euren SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Repechage Round 2Guram Pherselidze GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Repechage Round 2Ioseb Chugoshvili BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalGuram Pherselidze GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalMijain Lopez Nunez CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalDremiel Deshon Byers USAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalRiza Kayaalp TURFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalLukasz Banak POLFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalHeiki Nabi ESTFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalJohan Euren SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg 1/8 FinalBashir Asgari Babajanzadeh Darzi IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QualificationMihaly Deak-Bardos HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QualificationJohan Euren SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QualificationYuri Patrikeev ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg QualificationBashir Asgari Babajanzadeh Darzi IRIFinal
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventWinnerCountryStatus
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Gold MedalHamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg SemifinalHamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg SemifinalRovshan Bayramov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BronzePeter Modos HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BronzeMingiyan Semenov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QuarterfinalHaakan Erik Nyblom DENFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QuarterfinalHamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QuarterfinalGyujin Choi KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QuarterfinalRovshan Bayramov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Repechage Round 2Peter Modos HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Repechage Round 2Mingiyan Semenov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalHaakan Erik Nyblom DENFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalKohei Hasegawa JPNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalHamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour IRIFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalPeter Modos HUNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalGustavo Balart CUBFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalGyujin Choi KORFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalShujin Li CHNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 FinalRovshan Bayramov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg - Repechage Round 1Mingiyan Semenov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QualificationShujin Li CHNFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QualificationRovshan Bayramov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg QualificationSpenser Thomas Mango USAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Gold MedalRoman Vlasov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg SemifinalRoman Vlasov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg SemifinalArsen Julfalakyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BronzeAleksandr Kazakevic LTUFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BronzeEmin Ahmadov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QuarterfinalAleksandr Kazakevic LTUFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QuarterfinalRoman Vlasov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QuarterfinalArsen Julfalakyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QuarterfinalEmin Ahmadov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Repechage Round 2Mark Overgaard Madsen DENFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Repechage Round 2Aliaksandr Kikiniou BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalAleksandr Kazakevic LTUFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalRobert Rosengren SWEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalRoman Vlasov RUSFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalChristophe Guenot FRAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalArsen Julfalakyan ARMFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalAliaksandr Kikiniou BLRFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalEmin Ahmadov AZEFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 FinalZurabi Datunashvili GEOFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QualificationNeven Zugaj CROFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QualificationBenjamin Provisor USAFinal
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg QualificationZurabi Datunashvili GEOFinal