Summer Games Schedule

Schedule Grid
Day: 

Day 8: Saturday, August 4

Badminton
TimeEvent
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 1:30 AM PT2:30 AM MT3:30 AM CT4:30 AM ET8:3010:309:3012:30 Men's Doubles Semi-Final
1:45 AM PT2:45 AM MT3:45 AM CT4:45 AM ET8:4510:459:4512:45 - 2:15 AM PT3:15 AM MT4:15 AM CT5:15 AM ET9:1511:1510:1513:15 Men's Doubles Semi-Final
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 3:00 AM PT4:00 AM MT5:00 AM CT6:00 AM ET10:0012:0011:0014:00  Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 - 6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00  Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
6:15 AM PT7:15 AM MT8:15 AM CT9:15 AM ET13:1515:1514:1517:15 - 6:45 AM PT7:45 AM MT8:45 AM CT9:45 AM ET13:4515:4514:4517:45  Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
7:45 AM PT8:45 AM MT9:45 AM CT10:45 AM ET14:4516:4515:4518:45 - 8:15 AM PT9:15 AM MT10:15 AM CT11:15 AM ET15:1517:1516:1519:15  Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Basketball
TimeEventCompetitors
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 2:39 AM PT3:39 AM MT4:39 AM CT5:39 AM ET9:3911:3910:3913:39 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
3:15 AM PT4:15 AM MT5:15 AM CT6:15 AM ET10:1512:1511:1514:15 - 5:02 AM PT6:02 AM MT7:02 AM CT8:02 AM ET12:0214:0213:0216:02 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 8:18 AM PT9:18 AM MT10:18 AM CT11:18 AM ET15:1817:1816:1819:18 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
8:45 AM PT9:45 AM MT10:45 AM CT11:45 AM ET15:4517:4516:4519:45 - 10:24 AM PT11:24 AM MT12:24 PM CT1:24 PM ET17:2419:2418:2421:24 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:0021:0020:0023:00 - 1:43 PM PT2:43 PM MT3:43 PM CT4:43 PM ET20:4322:4321:430:43 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
2:15 PM PT3:15 PM MT4:15 PM CT5:15 PM ET21:1523:1522:151:15 - 3:51 PM PT4:51 PM MT5:51 PM CT6:51 PM ET22:510:5123:512:51 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
Beach Volleyball
TimeEventCompetitors
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 1:32 AM PT2:32 AM MT3:32 AM CT4:32 AM ET8:3210:329:3212:32 Women's Round of 16   vs.  
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 2:38 AM PT3:38 AM MT4:38 AM CT5:38 AM ET9:3811:3810:3813:38 Men's Round of 16   vs.  
5:00 AM PT6:00 AM MT7:00 AM CT8:00 AM ET12:0014:0013:0016:00 - 5:39 AM PT6:39 AM MT7:39 AM CT8:39 AM ET12:3914:3913:3916:39 Women's Round of 16   vs.  
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 6:41 AM PT7:41 AM MT8:41 AM CT9:41 AM ET13:4115:4114:4117:41 Men's Round of 16   vs.  
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET16:0018:0017:0020:00 - 9:42 AM PT10:42 AM MT11:42 AM CT12:42 PM ET16:4218:4217:4220:42 Men's Round of 16   vs.  
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 - 10:59 AM PT11:59 AM MT12:59 PM CT1:59 PM ET17:5919:5918:5921:59 Women's Round of 16   vs.  
1:00 PM PT2:00 PM MT3:00 PM CT4:00 PM ET20:0022:0021:000:00 - 1:32 PM PT2:32 PM MT3:32 PM CT4:32 PM ET20:3222:3221:320:32 Women's Round of 16   vs.  
2:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET21:0023:0022:001:00 - 2:45 PM PT3:45 PM MT4:45 PM CT5:45 PM ET21:4523:4522:451:45 Men's Round of 16   vs.  
Boxing
TimeEvent
5:31 AM PT6:31 AM MT7:31 AM CT8:31 AM ET12:3114:3113:3116:31 - 5:43 AM PT6:43 AM MT7:43 AM CT8:43 AM ET12:4314:4313:4316:43 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
5:48 AM PT6:48 AM MT7:48 AM CT8:48 AM ET12:4814:4813:4816:48 - 6:02 AM PT7:02 AM MT8:02 AM CT9:02 AM ET13:0215:0214:0217:02 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
6:06 AM PT7:06 AM MT8:06 AM CT9:06 AM ET13:0615:0614:0617:06 - 6:18 AM PT7:18 AM MT8:18 AM CT9:18 AM ET13:1815:1814:1817:18 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
6:22 AM PT7:22 AM MT8:22 AM CT9:22 AM ET13:2215:2214:2217:22 - 6:35 AM PT7:35 AM MT8:35 AM CT9:35 AM ET13:3515:3514:3517:35 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
6:40 AM PT7:40 AM MT8:40 AM CT9:40 AM ET13:4015:4014:4017:40 - 6:51 AM PT7:51 AM MT8:51 AM CT9:51 AM ET13:5115:5114:5117:51 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
6:56 AM PT7:56 AM MT8:56 AM CT9:56 AM ET13:5615:5614:5617:56 - 7:08 AM PT8:08 AM MT9:08 AM CT10:08 AM ET14:0816:0815:0818:08 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
7:13 AM PT8:13 AM MT9:13 AM CT10:13 AM ET14:1316:1315:1318:13 - 7:25 AM PT8:25 AM MT9:25 AM CT10:25 AM ET14:2516:2515:2518:25 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
7:29 AM PT8:29 AM MT9:29 AM CT10:29 AM ET14:2916:2915:2918:29 - 7:41 AM PT8:41 AM MT9:41 AM CT10:41 AM ET14:4116:4115:4118:41 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
7:46 AM PT8:46 AM MT9:46 AM CT10:46 AM ET14:4616:4615:4618:46 - 7:58 AM PT8:58 AM MT9:58 AM CT10:58 AM ET14:5816:5815:5818:58 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
8:02 AM PT9:02 AM MT10:02 AM CT11:02 AM ET15:0217:0216:0219:02 - 8:15 AM PT9:15 AM MT10:15 AM CT11:15 AM ET15:1517:1516:1519:15 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
8:21 AM PT9:21 AM MT10:21 AM CT11:21 AM ET15:2117:2116:2119:21 - 8:33 AM PT9:33 AM MT10:33 AM CT11:33 AM ET15:3317:3316:3319:33 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
8:37 AM PT9:37 AM MT10:37 AM CT11:37 AM ET15:3717:3716:3719:37 - 8:49 AM PT9:49 AM MT10:49 AM CT11:49 AM ET15:4917:4916:4919:49 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
12:31 PM PT1:31 PM MT2:31 PM CT3:31 PM ET19:3121:3120:3123:31 - 12:42 PM PT1:42 PM MT2:42 PM CT3:42 PM ET19:4221:4220:4223:42 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
12:47 PM PT1:47 PM MT2:47 PM CT3:47 PM ET19:4721:4720:4723:47 - 12:58 PM PT1:58 PM MT2:58 PM CT3:58 PM ET19:5821:5820:5823:58 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
1:03 PM PT2:03 PM MT3:03 PM CT4:03 PM ET20:0322:0321:030:03 - 1:15 PM PT2:15 PM MT3:15 PM CT4:15 PM ET20:1522:1521:150:15 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
1:20 PM PT2:20 PM MT3:20 PM CT4:20 PM ET20:2022:2021:200:20 - 1:32 PM PT2:32 PM MT3:32 PM CT4:32 PM ET20:3222:3221:320:32 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16
1:38 PM PT2:38 PM MT3:38 PM CT4:38 PM ET20:3822:3821:380:38 - 1:50 PM PT2:50 PM MT3:50 PM CT4:50 PM ET20:5022:5021:500:50 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
1:55 PM PT2:55 PM MT3:55 PM CT4:55 PM ET20:5522:5521:550:55 - 2:08 PM PT3:08 PM MT4:08 PM CT5:08 PM ET21:0823:0822:081:08 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
2:12 PM PT3:12 PM MT4:12 PM CT5:12 PM ET21:1223:1222:121:12 - 2:24 PM PT3:24 PM MT4:24 PM CT5:24 PM ET21:2423:2422:241:24 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
2:29 PM PT3:29 PM MT4:29 PM CT5:29 PM ET21:2923:2922:291:29 - 2:41 PM PT3:41 PM MT4:41 PM CT5:41 PM ET21:4123:4122:411:41 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16
2:47 PM PT3:47 PM MT4:47 PM CT5:47 PM ET21:4723:4722:471:47 - 2:59 PM PT3:59 PM MT4:59 PM CT5:59 PM ET21:5923:5922:591:59 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
3:04 PM PT4:04 PM MT5:04 PM CT6:04 PM ET22:040:0423:042:04 - 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET22:150:1523:152:15 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
3:20 PM PT4:20 PM MT5:20 PM CT6:20 PM ET22:200:2023:202:20 - 3:32 PM PT4:32 PM MT5:32 PM CT6:32 PM ET22:320:3223:322:32 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
3:37 PM PT4:37 PM MT5:37 PM CT6:37 PM ET22:370:3723:372:37 - 3:49 PM PT4:49 PM MT5:49 PM CT6:49 PM ET22:490:4923:492:49 Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16
Cycling
TimeEvent
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 2:27 AM PT3:27 AM MT4:27 AM CT5:27 AM ET9:2711:2710:2713:27 Men's Sprint Qualifying
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 2:57 AM PT3:57 AM MT4:57 AM CT5:57 AM ET9:5711:5710:5713:57 Men's Omnium 250m Time Trial
3:01 AM PT4:01 AM MT5:01 AM CT6:01 AM ET10:0112:0111:0114:01 - 3:30 AM PT4:30 AM MT5:30 AM CT6:30 AM ET10:3012:3011:3014:30 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals
3:01 AM PT4:01 AM MT5:01 AM CT6:01 AM ET10:0112:0111:0114:01 - 3:04 AM PT4:04 AM MT5:04 AM CT6:04 AM ET10:0412:0411:0414:04 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1
3:04 AM PT4:04 AM MT5:04 AM CT6:04 AM ET10:0412:0411:0414:04 - 3:07 AM PT4:07 AM MT5:07 AM CT6:07 AM ET10:0712:0711:0714:07 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2
3:07 AM PT4:07 AM MT5:07 AM CT6:07 AM ET10:0712:0711:0714:07 - 3:10 AM PT4:10 AM MT5:10 AM CT6:10 AM ET10:1012:1011:1014:10 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3
3:10 AM PT4:10 AM MT5:10 AM CT6:10 AM ET10:1012:1011:1014:10 - 3:13 AM PT4:13 AM MT5:13 AM CT6:13 AM ET10:1312:1311:1314:13 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4
3:14 AM PT4:14 AM MT5:14 AM CT6:14 AM ET10:1412:1411:1414:14 - 3:17 AM PT4:17 AM MT5:17 AM CT6:17 AM ET10:1712:1711:1714:17 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5
3:17 AM PT4:17 AM MT5:17 AM CT6:17 AM ET10:1712:1711:1714:17 - 3:20 AM PT4:20 AM MT5:20 AM CT6:20 AM ET10:2012:2011:2014:20 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6
3:20 AM PT4:20 AM MT5:20 AM CT6:20 AM ET10:2012:2011:2014:20 - 3:23 AM PT4:23 AM MT5:23 AM CT6:23 AM ET10:2312:2311:2314:23 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7
3:23 AM PT4:23 AM MT5:23 AM CT6:23 AM ET10:2312:2311:2314:23 - 3:26 AM PT4:26 AM MT5:26 AM CT6:26 AM ET10:2612:2611:2614:26 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8
3:27 AM PT4:27 AM MT5:27 AM CT6:27 AM ET10:2712:2711:2714:27 - 3:30 AM PT4:30 AM MT5:30 AM CT6:30 AM ET10:3012:3011:3014:30 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 8:03 AM PT9:03 AM MT10:03 AM CT11:03 AM ET15:0317:0316:0319:03 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 1
8:03 AM PT9:03 AM MT10:03 AM CT11:03 AM ET15:0317:0316:0319:03 - 8:06 AM PT9:06 AM MT10:06 AM CT11:06 AM ET15:0617:0616:0619:06 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 2
8:06 AM PT9:06 AM MT10:06 AM CT11:06 AM ET15:0617:0616:0619:06 - 8:09 AM PT9:09 AM MT10:09 AM CT11:09 AM ET15:0917:0916:0919:09 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 3
8:11 AM PT9:11 AM MT10:11 AM CT11:11 AM ET15:1117:1116:1119:11 - 8:34 AM PT9:34 AM MT10:34 AM CT11:34 AM ET15:3417:3416:3419:34 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
8:11 AM PT9:11 AM MT10:11 AM CT11:11 AM ET15:1117:1116:1119:11 - 8:17 AM PT9:17 AM MT10:17 AM CT11:17 AM ET15:1717:1716:1719:17 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1
8:16 AM PT9:16 AM MT10:16 AM CT11:16 AM ET15:1617:1616:1619:16 - 8:22 AM PT9:22 AM MT10:22 AM CT11:22 AM ET15:2217:2216:2219:22 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2
8:22 AM PT9:22 AM MT10:22 AM CT11:22 AM ET15:2217:2216:2219:22 - 8:28 AM PT9:28 AM MT10:28 AM CT11:28 AM ET15:2817:2816:2819:28 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3
8:28 AM PT9:28 AM MT10:28 AM CT11:28 AM ET15:2817:2816:2819:28 - 8:34 AM PT9:34 AM MT10:34 AM CT11:34 AM ET15:3417:3416:3419:34 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4
8:35 AM PT9:35 AM MT10:35 AM CT11:35 AM ET15:3517:3516:3519:35 - 8:54 AM PT9:54 AM MT10:54 AM CT11:54 AM ET15:5417:5416:5419:54 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals
8:35 AM PT9:35 AM MT10:35 AM CT11:35 AM ET15:3517:3516:3519:35 - 8:38 AM PT9:38 AM MT10:38 AM CT11:38 AM ET15:3817:3816:3819:38 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1
8:38 AM PT9:38 AM MT10:38 AM CT11:38 AM ET15:3817:3816:3819:38 - 8:41 AM PT9:41 AM MT10:41 AM CT11:41 AM ET15:4117:4116:4119:41 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2
8:41 AM PT9:41 AM MT10:41 AM CT11:41 AM ET15:4117:4116:4119:41 - 8:44 AM PT9:44 AM MT10:44 AM CT11:44 AM ET15:4417:4416:4419:44 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3
8:45 AM PT9:45 AM MT10:45 AM CT11:45 AM ET15:4517:4516:4519:45 - 8:48 AM PT9:48 AM MT10:48 AM CT11:48 AM ET15:4817:4816:4819:48 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4
8:48 AM PT9:48 AM MT10:48 AM CT11:48 AM ET15:4817:4816:4819:48 - 8:51 AM PT9:51 AM MT10:51 AM CT11:51 AM ET15:5117:5116:5119:51 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5
8:51 AM PT9:51 AM MT10:51 AM CT11:51 AM ET15:5117:5116:5119:51 - 8:54 AM PT9:54 AM MT10:54 AM CT11:54 AM ET15:5417:5416:5419:54 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6
8:54 AM PT9:54 AM MT10:54 AM CT11:54 AM ET15:5417:5416:5419:54 - 9:34 AM PT10:34 AM MT11:34 AM CT12:34 PM ET16:3418:3417:3420:34 Men's Omnium 30km Points Race
9:34 AM PT10:34 AM MT11:34 AM CT12:34 PM ET16:3418:3417:3420:34 - 9:37 AM PT10:37 AM MT11:37 AM CT12:37 PM ET16:3718:3717:3720:37 Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1
9:38 AM PT10:38 AM MT11:38 AM CT12:38 PM ET16:3818:3817:3820:38 - 9:41 AM PT10:41 AM MT11:41 AM CT12:41 PM ET16:4118:4117:4120:41 Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2
9:42 AM PT10:42 AM MT11:42 AM CT12:42 PM ET16:4218:4217:4220:42 - 10:10 AM PT11:10 AM MT12:10 PM CT1:10 PM ET17:1019:1018:1021:10  Women's Team Pursuit Finals
9:42 AM PT10:42 AM MT11:42 AM CT12:42 PM ET16:4218:4217:4220:42 - 9:49 AM PT10:49 AM MT11:49 AM CT12:49 PM ET16:4918:4917:4920:49 Women's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8
9:49 AM PT10:49 AM MT11:49 AM CT12:49 PM ET16:4918:4917:4920:49 - 9:56 AM PT10:56 AM MT11:56 AM CT12:56 PM ET16:5618:5617:5620:56 Women's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6
9:56 AM PT10:56 AM MT11:56 AM CT12:56 PM ET16:5618:5617:5620:56 - 10:03 AM PT11:03 AM MT12:03 PM CT1:03 PM ET17:0319:0318:0321:03  Women's Team Pursuit Finals 3-4
10:03 AM PT11:03 AM MT12:03 PM CT1:03 PM ET17:0319:0318:0321:03 - 10:10 AM PT11:10 AM MT12:10 PM CT1:10 PM ET17:1019:1018:1021:10  Women's Team Pursuit Finals 1-2
10:20 AM PT11:20 AM MT12:20 PM CT1:20 PM ET17:2019:2018:2021:20 - 10:24 AM PT11:24 AM MT12:24 PM CT1:24 PM ET17:2419:2418:2421:24 Men's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places
10:25 AM PT11:25 AM MT12:25 PM CT1:25 PM ET17:2519:2518:2521:25 - 10:40 AM PT11:40 AM MT12:40 PM CT1:40 PM ET17:4019:4018:4021:40 Men's Omnium Elimination Race
Diving
TimeEvent
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 7:50 AM PT8:50 AM MT9:50 AM CT10:50 AM ET14:5016:5015:5018:50 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
Equestrian
TimeEvent
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 6:15 AM PT7:15 AM MT8:15 AM CT9:15 AM ET13:1515:1514:1517:15 Jumping Individual 1st Qualifier
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 6:20 AM PT7:20 AM MT8:20 AM CT9:20 AM ET13:2015:2014:2017:20 Jumping Team Qualifier for Round 1
Fencing
TimeEvent
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 1
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 2
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 3
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 4
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8
5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 - 7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 Women's Epee Team Semifinal 1
5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 - 7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 Women's Epee Team Semifinal 2
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 - 8:30 AM PT9:30 AM MT10:30 AM CT11:30 AM ET15:3017:3016:3019:30 Women's Epee Team Placement 5-6
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 - 8:30 AM PT9:30 AM MT10:30 AM CT11:30 AM ET15:3017:3016:3019:30 Women's Epee Team Placement 7-8
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 - 11:15 AM PT12:15 PM MT1:15 PM CT2:15 PM ET18:1520:1519:1522:15  Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match
11:15 AM PT12:15 PM MT1:15 PM CT2:15 PM ET18:1520:1519:1522:15 - 12:30 PM PT1:30 PM MT2:30 PM CT3:30 PM ET19:3021:3020:3023:30  Women's Epee Team Gold Medal Match
Field Hockey
TimeEventCompetitors
12:30 AM PT1:30 AM MT2:30 AM CT3:30 AM ET7:309:308:3011:30 - 1:59 AM PT2:59 AM MT3:59 AM CT4:59 AM ET8:5910:599:5912:59 Women's Pool B   vs.  
2:45 AM PT3:45 AM MT4:45 AM CT5:45 AM ET9:4511:4510:4513:45 - 4:09 AM PT5:09 AM MT6:09 AM CT7:09 AM ET11:0913:0912:0915:09 Women's Pool A   vs.  
5:45 AM PT6:45 AM MT7:45 AM CT8:45 AM ET12:4514:4513:4516:45 - 7:12 AM PT8:12 AM MT9:12 AM CT10:12 AM ET14:1216:1215:1218:12 Women's Pool A   vs.  
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 9:23 AM PT10:23 AM MT11:23 AM CT12:23 PM ET16:2318:2317:2320:23 Women's Pool A   vs.  
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 12:27 PM PT1:27 PM MT2:27 PM CT3:27 PM ET19:2721:2720:2723:27 Women's Pool B   vs.  
1:15 PM PT2:15 PM MT3:15 PM CT4:15 PM ET20:1522:1521:150:15 - 2:38 PM PT3:38 PM MT4:38 PM CT5:38 PM ET21:3823:3822:381:38 Women's Pool B   vs.  
Gymnastics
TimeEvent
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 7:25 AM PT8:25 AM MT9:25 AM CT10:25 AM ET14:2516:2515:2518:25 Women's Trampoline Qualification
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 6:43 AM PT7:43 AM MT8:43 AM CT9:43 AM ET13:4315:4314:4317:43 Women's Qualification 1st Routine
6:44 AM PT7:44 AM MT8:44 AM CT9:44 AM ET13:4415:4414:4417:44 - 7:20 AM PT8:20 AM MT9:20 AM CT10:20 AM ET14:2016:2015:2018:20 Women's Qualification 2nd Routine
7:26 AM PT8:26 AM MT9:26 AM CT10:26 AM ET14:2616:2615:2618:26 - 7:58 AM PT8:58 AM MT9:58 AM CT10:58 AM ET14:5816:5815:5818:58  Women's Trampoline Final
Handball
TimeEventCompetitors
1:30 AM PT2:30 AM MT3:30 AM CT4:30 AM ET8:3010:309:3012:30 - 2:59 AM PT3:59 AM MT4:59 AM CT5:59 AM ET9:5911:5910:5913:59 Men's Preliminaries Group A   vs.  
3:15 AM PT4:15 AM MT5:15 AM CT6:15 AM ET10:1512:1511:1514:15 - 4:44 AM PT5:44 AM MT6:44 AM CT7:44 AM ET11:4413:4412:4415:44 Men's Preliminaries Group B   vs.  
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 7:56 AM PT8:56 AM MT9:56 AM CT10:56 AM ET14:5616:5615:5618:56 Men's Preliminaries Group A   vs.  
8:15 AM PT9:15 AM MT10:15 AM CT11:15 AM ET15:1517:1516:1519:15 - 9:48 AM PT10:48 AM MT11:48 AM CT12:48 PM ET16:4818:4817:4820:48 Men's Preliminaries Group B   vs.  
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:3020:3019:3022:30 - 1:05 PM PT2:05 PM MT3:05 PM CT4:05 PM ET20:0522:0521:050:05 Men's Preliminaries Group A   vs.  
1:15 PM PT2:15 PM MT3:15 PM CT4:15 PM ET20:1522:1521:150:15 - 2:47 PM PT3:47 PM MT4:47 PM CT5:47 PM ET21:4723:4722:471:47 Men's Preliminaries Group B   vs.  
Rowing
TimeEvent
1:30 AM PT2:30 AM MT3:30 AM CT4:30 AM ET8:3010:309:3012:30 - 4:48 AM PT5:48 AM MT6:48 AM CT7:48 AM ET11:4813:4812:4815:48  Women's Single Sculls Finals
1:30 AM PT2:30 AM MT3:30 AM CT4:30 AM ET8:3010:309:3012:30 - 1:37 AM PT2:37 AM MT3:37 AM CT4:37 AM ET8:3710:379:3712:37 Women's Single Sculls Final E
1:40 AM PT2:40 AM MT3:40 AM CT4:40 AM ET8:4010:409:4012:40 - 4:28 AM PT5:28 AM MT6:28 AM CT7:28 AM ET11:2813:2812:2815:28  Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Finals
1:40 AM PT2:40 AM MT3:40 AM CT4:40 AM ET8:4010:409:4012:40 - 1:47 AM PT2:47 AM MT3:47 AM CT4:47 AM ET8:4710:479:4712:47 Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final D
1:50 AM PT2:50 AM MT3:50 AM CT4:50 AM ET8:5010:509:5012:50 - 1:57 AM PT2:57 AM MT3:57 AM CT4:57 AM ET8:5710:579:5712:57 Women's Single Sculls Final D
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 3:57 AM PT4:57 AM MT5:57 AM CT6:57 AM ET10:5712:5711:5714:57  Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Finals
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 2:07 AM PT3:07 AM MT4:07 AM CT5:07 AM ET9:0711:0710:0713:07 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final C
2:10 AM PT3:10 AM MT4:10 AM CT5:10 AM ET9:1011:1010:1013:10 - 2:17 AM PT3:17 AM MT4:17 AM CT5:17 AM ET9:1711:1710:1713:17 Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C
2:20 AM PT3:20 AM MT4:20 AM CT5:20 AM ET9:2011:2010:2013:20 - 2:27 AM PT3:27 AM MT4:27 AM CT5:27 AM ET9:2711:2710:2713:27 Women's Single Sculls Final C
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 3:37 AM PT4:37 AM MT5:37 AM CT6:37 AM ET10:3712:3711:3714:37  Men's Four Finals
2:30 AM PT3:30 AM MT4:30 AM CT5:30 AM ET9:3011:3010:3013:30 - 2:37 AM PT3:37 AM MT4:37 AM CT5:37 AM ET9:3711:3710:3713:37 Men's Four Final B
2:40 AM PT3:40 AM MT4:40 AM CT5:40 AM ET9:4011:4010:4013:40 - 2:47 AM PT3:47 AM MT4:47 AM CT5:47 AM ET9:4711:4710:4713:47 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final B
2:50 AM PT3:50 AM MT4:50 AM CT5:50 AM ET9:5011:5010:5013:50 - 2:57 AM PT3:57 AM MT4:57 AM CT5:57 AM ET9:5711:5710:5713:57 Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B
3:00 AM PT4:00 AM MT5:00 AM CT6:00 AM ET10:0012:0011:0014:00 - 3:07 AM PT4:07 AM MT5:07 AM CT6:07 AM ET10:0712:0711:0714:07 Women's Single Sculls Final B
3:30 AM PT4:30 AM MT5:30 AM CT6:30 AM ET10:3012:3011:3014:30 - 3:37 AM PT4:37 AM MT5:37 AM CT6:37 AM ET10:3712:3711:3714:37  Men's Four Final A
3:50 AM PT4:50 AM MT5:50 AM CT6:50 AM ET10:5012:5011:5014:50 - 3:57 AM PT4:57 AM MT5:57 AM CT6:57 AM ET10:5712:5711:5714:57  Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final A
4:21 AM PT5:21 AM MT6:21 AM CT7:21 AM ET11:2113:2112:2115:21 - 4:28 AM PT5:28 AM MT6:28 AM CT7:28 AM ET11:2813:2812:2815:28  Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A
4:41 AM PT5:41 AM MT6:41 AM CT7:41 AM ET11:4113:4112:4115:41 - 4:48 AM PT5:48 AM MT6:48 AM CT7:48 AM ET11:4813:4812:4815:48  Women's Single Sculls Final A
Sailing
TimeEvent
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 5:00 AM PT6:00 AM MT7:00 AM CT8:00 AM ET12:0014:0013:0016:00 Laser - Men's One Person Dinghy - Race 09
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 4:30 AM PT5:30 AM MT6:30 AM CT7:30 AM ET11:3013:3012:3015:30 RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 07
4:10 AM PT5:10 AM MT6:10 AM CT7:10 AM ET11:1013:1012:1015:10 - 5:10 AM PT6:10 AM MT7:10 AM CT8:10 AM ET12:1014:1013:1016:10 Laser Radial - Women's One Person Dinghy - Race 09
5:00 AM PT6:00 AM MT7:00 AM CT8:00 AM ET12:0014:0013:0016:00 - 5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 08
5:30 AM PT6:30 AM MT7:30 AM CT8:30 AM ET12:3014:3013:3016:30 - 6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 Laser - Men's One Person Dinghy - Race 10
5:40 AM PT6:40 AM MT7:40 AM CT8:40 AM ET12:4014:4013:4016:40 - 6:40 AM PT7:40 AM MT8:40 AM CT9:40 AM ET13:4015:4014:4017:40 Laser Radial - Women's One Person Dinghy - Race 10
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 470 - Men's Two Person Dinghy - Race 05
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 6:18 AM PT7:18 AM MT8:18 AM CT9:18 AM ET13:1815:1814:1817:18 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 58
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:0021:0020:0023:00 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Day 6
6:05 AM PT7:05 AM MT8:05 AM CT9:05 AM ET13:0515:0514:0517:05 - 6:23 AM PT7:23 AM MT8:23 AM CT9:23 AM ET13:2315:2314:2317:23 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 59
6:10 AM PT7:10 AM MT8:10 AM CT9:10 AM ET13:1015:1014:1017:10 - 7:10 AM PT8:10 AM MT9:10 AM CT10:10 AM ET14:1016:1015:1018:10 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 03
6:10 AM PT7:10 AM MT8:10 AM CT9:10 AM ET13:1015:1014:1017:10 - 6:28 AM PT7:28 AM MT8:28 AM CT9:28 AM ET13:2815:2814:2817:28 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 60
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 07
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 - 7:18 AM PT8:18 AM MT9:18 AM CT10:18 AM ET14:1816:1815:1818:18 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 61
7:05 AM PT8:05 AM MT9:05 AM CT10:05 AM ET14:0516:0515:0518:05 - 7:23 AM PT8:23 AM MT9:23 AM CT10:23 AM ET14:2316:2315:2318:23 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 62
7:10 AM PT8:10 AM MT9:10 AM CT10:10 AM ET14:1016:1015:1018:10 - 7:28 AM PT8:28 AM MT9:28 AM CT10:28 AM ET14:2816:2815:2818:28 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 63
7:20 AM PT8:20 AM MT9:20 AM CT10:20 AM ET14:2016:2015:2018:20 - 7:50 AM PT8:50 AM MT9:50 AM CT10:50 AM ET14:5016:5015:5018:50 RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 08
7:30 AM PT8:30 AM MT9:30 AM CT10:30 AM ET14:3016:3015:3018:30 - 8:30 AM PT9:30 AM MT10:30 AM CT11:30 AM ET15:3017:3016:3019:30 470 - Men's Two Person Dinghy - Race 06
7:40 AM PT8:40 AM MT9:40 AM CT10:40 AM ET14:4016:4015:4018:40 - 8:40 AM PT9:40 AM MT10:40 AM CT11:40 AM ET15:4017:4016:4019:40 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 04
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 8:18 AM PT9:18 AM MT10:18 AM CT11:18 AM ET15:1817:1816:1819:18 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 65
8:05 AM PT9:05 AM MT10:05 AM CT11:05 AM ET15:0517:0516:0519:05 - 8:23 AM PT9:23 AM MT10:23 AM CT11:23 AM ET15:2317:2316:2319:23 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 66
Shooting
TimeEvent
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 3:15 AM PT4:15 AM MT5:15 AM CT6:15 AM ET10:1512:1511:1514:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 5:00 AM PT6:00 AM MT7:00 AM CT8:00 AM ET12:0014:0013:0016:00 Trap Women's Qualification
4:45 AM PT5:45 AM MT6:45 AM CT7:45 AM ET11:4513:4512:4515:45 - 5:05 AM PT6:05 AM MT7:05 AM CT8:05 AM ET12:0514:0513:0516:05  50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:0016:0015:0018:00 - 7:40 AM PT8:40 AM MT9:40 AM CT10:40 AM ET14:4016:4015:4018:40  Trap Women's Finals
Soccer
TimeEventCompetitors
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 5:51 AM PT6:51 AM MT7:51 AM CT8:51 AM ET12:5114:5113:5116:51 Men's Qtr Final   vs.  
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 9:01 AM PT10:01 AM MT11:01 AM CT12:01 PM ET16:0118:0117:0120:01 Men's Qtr Final   vs.  
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET16:0018:0017:0020:00 - 10:50 AM PT11:50 AM MT12:50 PM CT1:50 PM ET17:5019:5018:5021:50 Men's Qtr Final   vs.  
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:3020:3019:3022:30 - 2:13 PM PT3:13 PM MT4:13 PM CT5:13 PM ET21:1323:1322:131:13 Men's Qtr Final   vs.  
Swimming
TimeEvent
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:3020:3019:3022:30 - 11:33 AM PT12:33 PM MT1:33 PM CT2:33 PM ET18:3320:3319:3322:33  Women's 50m Freestyle Final
11:36 AM PT12:36 PM MT1:36 PM CT2:36 PM ET18:3620:3619:3622:36 - 11:54 AM PT12:54 PM MT1:54 PM CT2:54 PM ET18:5420:5419:5422:54  Men's 1500m Freestyle Final
12:07 PM PT1:07 PM MT2:07 PM CT3:07 PM ET19:0721:0720:0723:07 - 12:14 PM PT1:14 PM MT2:14 PM CT3:14 PM ET19:1421:1420:1423:14  Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
12:27 PM PT1:27 PM MT2:27 PM CT3:27 PM ET19:2721:2720:2723:27 - 12:34 PM PT1:34 PM MT2:34 PM CT3:34 PM ET19:3421:3420:3423:34  Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
Table Tennis
TimeEvent
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 4:02 AM PT5:02 AM MT6:02 AM CT7:02 AM ET11:0213:0212:0215:02 Men's Team First Round
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 3:11 AM PT4:11 AM MT5:11 AM CT6:11 AM ET10:1112:1111:1114:11 Men's Team First Round
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 3:04 AM PT4:04 AM MT5:04 AM CT6:04 AM ET10:0412:0411:0414:04 Men's Team First Round
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 4:24 AM PT5:24 AM MT6:24 AM CT7:24 AM ET11:2413:2412:2415:24 Men's Team First Round
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 8:12 AM PT9:12 AM MT10:12 AM CT11:12 AM ET15:1217:1216:1219:12 Women's Team Quarterfinal 1
6:30 AM PT7:30 AM MT8:30 AM CT9:30 AM ET13:3015:3014:3017:30 - 8:20 AM PT9:20 AM MT10:20 AM CT11:20 AM ET15:2017:2016:2019:20 Women's Team Quarterfinal 4
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 1:22 PM PT2:22 PM MT3:22 PM CT4:22 PM ET20:2222:2221:220:22 Women's Team Quarterfinal 2
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 12:43 PM PT1:43 PM MT2:43 PM CT3:43 PM ET19:4321:4320:4323:43 Women's Team Quarterfinal 3
Tennis
TimeEvent
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00  Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
4:00 AM PT5:00 AM MT6:00 AM CT7:00 AM ET11:0013:0012:0015:00 - 6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00  Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
6:00 AM PT7:00 AM MT8:00 AM CT9:00 AM ET13:0015:0014:0017:00 - 8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00  Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00  Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinal
8:00 AM PT9:00 AM MT10:00 AM CT11:00 AM ET15:0017:0016:0019:00 - 10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 - 12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:0021:0020:0023:00 Women's Doubles Semifinal
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:0019:0018:0021:00 - 12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:0021:0020:0023:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinal
Track & Field
TimeEvent
2:05 AM PT3:05 AM MT4:05 AM CT5:05 AM ET9:0511:0510:0513:05 - 3:01 AM PT4:01 AM MT5:01 AM CT6:01 AM ET10:0112:0111:0114:01 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
2:05 AM PT3:05 AM MT4:05 AM CT5:05 AM ET9:0511:0510:0513:05 - 3:01 AM PT4:01 AM MT5:01 AM CT6:01 AM ET10:0112:0111:0114:01 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group A
2:05 AM PT3:05 AM MT4:05 AM CT5:05 AM ET9:0511:0510:0513:05 - 3:01 AM PT4:01 AM MT5:01 AM CT6:01 AM ET10:0112:0111:0114:01 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group B
2:20 AM PT3:20 AM MT4:20 AM CT5:20 AM ET9:2011:2010:2013:20 - 5:20 AM PT6:20 AM MT7:20 AM CT8:20 AM ET12:2014:2013:2016:20 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Rounds
2:20 AM PT3:20 AM MT4:20 AM CT5:20 AM ET9:2011:2010:2013:20 - 5:20 AM PT6:20 AM MT7:20 AM CT8:20 AM ET12:2014:2013:2016:20 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group A
2:20 AM PT3:20 AM MT4:20 AM CT5:20 AM ET9:2011:2010:2013:20 - 5:20 AM PT6:20 AM MT7:20 AM CT8:20 AM ET12:2014:2013:2016:20 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group B
2:35 AM PT3:35 AM MT4:35 AM CT5:35 AM ET9:3511:3510:3513:35 - 3:24 AM PT4:24 AM MT5:24 AM CT6:24 AM ET10:2412:2411:2414:24 Men's 400m Round 1
2:35 AM PT3:35 AM MT4:35 AM CT5:35 AM ET9:3511:3510:3513:35 - 2:36 AM PT3:36 AM MT4:36 AM CT5:36 AM ET9:3611:3610:3613:36 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 1
2:43 AM PT3:43 AM MT4:43 AM CT5:43 AM ET9:4311:4310:4313:43 - 2:44 AM PT3:44 AM MT4:44 AM CT5:44 AM ET9:4411:4410:4413:44 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 2
2:51 AM PT3:51 AM MT4:51 AM CT5:51 AM ET9:5111:5110:5113:51 - 2:52 AM PT3:52 AM MT4:52 AM CT5:52 AM ET9:5211:5210:5213:52 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 3
2:59 AM PT3:59 AM MT4:59 AM CT5:59 AM ET9:5911:5910:5913:59 - 3:00 AM PT4:00 AM MT5:00 AM CT6:00 AM ET10:0012:0011:0014:00 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 4
3:07 AM PT4:07 AM MT5:07 AM CT6:07 AM ET10:0712:0711:0714:07 - 3:08 AM PT4:08 AM MT5:08 AM CT6:08 AM ET10:0812:0811:0814:08 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 5
3:15 AM PT4:15 AM MT5:15 AM CT6:15 AM ET10:1512:1511:1514:15 - 3:16 AM PT4:16 AM MT5:16 AM CT6:16 AM ET10:1612:1611:1614:16 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 6
3:23 AM PT4:23 AM MT5:23 AM CT6:23 AM ET10:2312:2311:2314:23 - 3:24 AM PT4:24 AM MT5:24 AM CT6:24 AM ET10:2412:2411:2414:24 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 7
3:35 AM PT4:35 AM MT5:35 AM CT6:35 AM ET10:3512:3511:3514:35 - 4:17 AM PT5:17 AM MT6:17 AM CT7:17 AM ET11:1713:1712:1715:17 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
3:35 AM PT4:35 AM MT5:35 AM CT6:35 AM ET10:3512:3511:3514:35 - 3:45 AM PT4:45 AM MT5:45 AM CT6:45 AM ET10:4512:4511:4514:45 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 1
3:51 AM PT4:51 AM MT5:51 AM CT6:51 AM ET10:5112:5111:5114:51 - 4:01 AM PT5:01 AM MT6:01 AM CT7:01 AM ET11:0113:0112:0115:01 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 2
4:05 AM PT5:05 AM MT6:05 AM CT7:05 AM ET11:0513:0512:0515:05 - 6:08 AM PT7:08 AM MT8:08 AM CT9:08 AM ET13:0815:0814:0817:08 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
4:05 AM PT5:05 AM MT6:05 AM CT7:05 AM ET11:0513:0512:0515:05 - 4:50 AM PT5:50 AM MT6:50 AM CT7:50 AM ET11:5013:5012:5015:50 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group A
4:07 AM PT5:07 AM MT6:07 AM CT7:07 AM ET11:0713:0712:0715:07 - 4:17 AM PT5:17 AM MT6:17 AM CT7:17 AM ET11:1713:1712:1715:17 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 3
4:30 AM PT5:30 AM MT6:30 AM CT7:30 AM ET11:3013:3012:3015:30 - 4:31 AM PT5:31 AM MT6:31 AM CT7:31 AM ET11:3113:3112:3115:31 Men's 100m Round 1
4:30 AM PT5:30 AM MT6:30 AM CT7:30 AM ET11:3013:3012:3015:30 - 4:31 AM PT5:31 AM MT6:31 AM CT7:31 AM ET11:3113:3112:3115:31 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 1
4:38 AM PT5:38 AM MT6:38 AM CT7:38 AM ET11:3813:3812:3815:38 - 4:39 AM PT5:39 AM MT6:39 AM CT7:39 AM ET11:3913:3912:3915:39 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 2
4:46 AM PT5:46 AM MT6:46 AM CT7:46 AM ET11:4613:4612:4615:46 - 4:47 AM PT5:47 AM MT6:47 AM CT7:47 AM ET11:4713:4712:4715:47 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 3
4:54 AM PT5:54 AM MT6:54 AM CT7:54 AM ET11:5413:5412:5415:54 - 4:55 AM PT5:55 AM MT6:55 AM CT7:55 AM ET11:5513:5512:5515:55 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 4
5:02 AM PT6:02 AM MT7:02 AM CT8:02 AM ET12:0214:0213:0216:02 - 5:03 AM PT6:03 AM MT7:03 AM CT8:03 AM ET12:0314:0313:0316:03 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 5
5:10 AM PT6:10 AM MT7:10 AM CT8:10 AM ET12:1014:1013:1016:10 - 5:11 AM PT6:11 AM MT7:11 AM CT8:11 AM ET12:1114:1113:1116:11 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 6
5:18 AM PT6:18 AM MT7:18 AM CT8:18 AM ET12:1814:1813:1816:18 - 5:19 AM PT6:19 AM MT7:19 AM CT8:19 AM ET12:1914:1913:1916:19 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 7
5:25 AM PT6:25 AM MT7:25 AM CT8:25 AM ET12:2514:2513:2516:25 - 6:13 AM PT7:13 AM MT8:13 AM CT9:13 AM ET13:1315:1314:1317:13 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
5:26 AM PT6:26 AM MT7:26 AM CT8:26 AM ET12:2614:2613:2616:26 - 5:31 AM PT6:31 AM MT7:31 AM CT8:31 AM ET12:3114:3113:3116:31 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 8
9:00 AM PT10:00 AM MT11:00 AM CT12:00 PM ET16:0018:0017:0020:00 - 10:30 AM PT11:30 AM MT12:30 PM CT1:30 PM ET17:3019:3018:3021:30  Men's 20km Race Walk
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 11:17 AM PT12:17 PM MT1:17 PM CT2:17 PM ET18:1720:1719:1722:17 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 11:01 AM PT12:01 PM MT1:01 PM CT2:01 PM ET18:0120:0119:0122:01 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 1
11:08 AM PT12:08 PM MT1:08 PM CT2:08 PM ET18:0820:0819:0822:08 - 11:09 AM PT12:09 PM MT1:09 PM CT2:09 PM ET18:0920:0919:0922:09 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2
11:16 AM PT12:16 PM MT1:16 PM CT2:16 PM ET18:1620:1619:1622:16 - 11:17 AM PT12:17 PM MT1:17 PM CT2:17 PM ET18:1720:1719:1722:17 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 3
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:3020:3019:3022:30 - 12:35 PM PT1:35 PM MT2:35 PM CT3:35 PM ET19:3521:3520:3523:35  Women's Discus Throw Final
11:35 AM PT12:35 PM MT1:35 PM CT2:35 PM ET18:3520:3519:3522:35 - 11:52 AM PT12:52 PM MT1:52 PM CT2:52 PM ET18:5220:5219:5222:52 Women's 100m Semifinals
11:35 AM PT12:35 PM MT1:35 PM CT2:35 PM ET18:3520:3519:3522:35 - 11:36 AM PT12:36 PM MT1:36 PM CT2:36 PM ET18:3620:3619:3622:36 Women's 100m Semifinal 1
11:43 AM PT12:43 PM MT1:43 PM CT2:43 PM ET18:4320:4319:4322:43 - 11:44 AM PT12:44 PM MT1:44 PM CT2:44 PM ET18:4420:4419:4422:44 Women's 100m Semifinal 2
11:51 AM PT12:51 PM MT1:51 PM CT2:51 PM ET18:5120:5119:5122:51 - 11:52 AM PT12:52 PM MT1:52 PM CT2:52 PM ET18:5220:5219:5222:52 Women's 100m Semifinal 3
11:55 AM PT12:55 PM MT1:55 PM CT2:55 PM ET18:5520:5519:5522:55 - 1:25 PM PT2:25 PM MT3:25 PM CT4:25 PM ET20:2522:2521:250:25  Men's Long Jump Final
12:05 PM PT1:05 PM MT2:05 PM CT3:05 PM ET19:0521:0520:0523:05 - 12:22 PM PT1:22 PM MT2:22 PM CT3:22 PM ET19:2221:2220:2223:22 Women's 400m Semifinals
12:05 PM PT1:05 PM MT2:05 PM CT3:05 PM ET19:0521:0520:0523:05 - 12:06 PM PT1:06 PM MT2:06 PM CT3:06 PM ET19:0621:0620:0623:06 Women's 400m Semifinal 1
12:13 PM PT1:13 PM MT2:13 PM CT3:13 PM ET19:1321:1320:1323:13 - 12:14 PM PT1:14 PM MT2:14 PM CT3:14 PM ET19:1421:1420:1423:14 Women's 400m Semifinal 2
12:21 PM PT1:21 PM MT2:21 PM CT3:21 PM ET19:2121:2120:2123:21 - 12:22 PM PT1:22 PM MT2:22 PM CT3:22 PM ET19:2221:2220:2223:22 Women's 400m Semifinal 3
12:35 PM PT1:35 PM MT2:35 PM CT3:35 PM ET19:3521:3520:3523:35 - 12:56 PM PT1:56 PM MT2:56 PM CT3:56 PM ET19:5621:5620:5623:56 Women's Heptathlon 800m
12:35 PM PT1:35 PM MT2:35 PM CT3:35 PM ET19:3521:3520:3523:35 - 12:38 PM PT1:38 PM MT2:38 PM CT3:38 PM ET19:3821:3820:3823:38 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 1
12:43 PM PT1:43 PM MT2:43 PM CT3:43 PM ET19:4321:4320:4323:43 - 12:46 PM PT1:46 PM MT2:46 PM CT3:46 PM ET19:4621:4620:4623:46 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 2
12:51 PM PT1:51 PM MT2:51 PM CT3:51 PM ET19:5121:5120:5123:51 - 12:54 PM PT1:54 PM MT2:54 PM CT3:54 PM ET19:5421:5420:5423:54 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 3
12:59 PM PT1:59 PM MT2:59 PM CT3:59 PM ET19:5921:5920:5923:59 - 1:02 PM PT2:02 PM MT3:02 PM CT4:02 PM ET20:0222:0221:020:02  Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 4
1:15 PM PT2:15 PM MT3:15 PM CT4:15 PM ET20:1522:1521:150:15 - 1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:4522:4521:450:45  Men's 10,000m Final
1:55 PM PT2:55 PM MT3:55 PM CT4:55 PM ET20:5522:5521:550:55 - 1:56 PM PT2:56 PM MT3:56 PM CT4:56 PM ET20:5622:5621:560:56  Women's 100m Final
Triathlon
TimeEvent
1:00 AM PT2:00 AM MT3:00 AM CT4:00 AM ET8:0010:009:0012:00 - 3:40 AM PT4:40 AM MT5:40 AM CT6:40 AM ET10:4012:4011:4014:40  Women's Final
Volleyball
TimeEventCompetitors
1:30 AM PT2:30 AM MT3:30 AM CT4:30 AM ET8:3010:309:3012:30 - 2:43 AM PT3:43 AM MT4:43 AM CT5:43 AM ET9:4311:4310:4313:43 Men's Preliminary - Pool B   vs.  
3:30 AM PT4:30 AM MT5:30 AM CT6:30 AM ET10:3012:3011:3014:30 - 4:55 AM PT5:55 AM MT6:55 AM CT7:55 AM ET11:5513:5512:5515:55 Men's Preliminary - Pool A   vs.  
6:45 AM PT7:45 AM MT8:45 AM CT9:45 AM ET13:4515:4514:4517:45 - 8:48 AM PT9:48 AM MT10:48 AM CT11:48 AM ET15:4817:4816:4819:48 Men's Preliminary - Pool A   vs.  
9:10 AM PT10:10 AM MT11:10 AM CT12:10 PM ET16:1018:1017:1020:10 - 11:38 AM PT12:38 PM MT1:38 PM CT2:38 PM ET18:3820:3819:3822:38 Men's Preliminary - Pool B   vs.  
12:30 PM PT1:30 PM MT2:30 PM CT3:30 PM ET19:3021:3020:3023:30 - 2:21 PM PT3:21 PM MT4:21 PM CT5:21 PM ET21:2123:2122:211:21 Men's Preliminary - Pool A   vs.  
2:45 PM PT3:45 PM MT4:45 PM CT5:45 PM ET21:4523:4522:451:45 - 4:56 PM PT5:56 PM MT6:56 PM CT7:56 PM ET11:561:5612:563:56 Men's Preliminary - Pool B   vs.  
Water Polo
TimeEventCompetitors
2:00 AM PT3:00 AM MT4:00 AM CT5:00 AM ET9:0011:0010:0013:00 - 3:04 AM PT4:04 AM MT5:04 AM CT6:04 AM ET10:0412:0411:0414:04 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
3:20 AM PT4:20 AM MT5:20 AM CT6:20 AM ET10:2012:2011:2014:20 - 4:25 AM PT5:25 AM MT6:25 AM CT7:25 AM ET11:2513:2512:2515:25 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
6:10 AM PT7:10 AM MT8:10 AM CT9:10 AM ET13:1015:1014:1017:10 - 7:17 AM PT8:17 AM MT9:17 AM CT10:17 AM ET14:1716:1715:1718:17 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
7:30 AM PT8:30 AM MT9:30 AM CT10:30 AM ET14:3016:3015:3018:30 - 8:37 AM PT9:37 AM MT10:37 AM CT11:37 AM ET15:3717:3716:3719:37 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group A   vs.  
10:20 AM PT11:20 AM MT12:20 PM CT1:20 PM ET17:2019:2018:2021:20 - 11:26 AM PT12:26 PM MT1:26 PM CT2:26 PM ET18:2620:2619:2622:26 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
11:40 AM PT12:40 PM MT1:40 PM CT2:40 PM ET18:4020:4019:4022:40 - 12:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET19:4521:4520:4523:45 Men's Prelim. Rd. - Group B   vs.  
Weightlifting
TimeEvent
7:30 AM PT8:30 AM MT9:30 AM CT10:30 AM ET14:3016:3015:3018:30 - 9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET16:3018:3017:3020:30 Men's 94kg Group B
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:0020:0019:0022:00 - 12:40 PM PT1:40 PM MT2:40 PM CT3:40 PM ET19:4021:4020:4023:40  Men's 94kg Group A
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.